Toolstation NCEL player registrations
20th July, 2022
Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs for the 2022/23 season.
MONDAY 18TH JULY, 2022
Adam Baskerville (Rossington Main)
Eiel Anku (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Charlie Parnell (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Luis Penny Larter (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Lewis Waddington (Thackley)
David Asumah (Thackley)
Jack Atkinson (Frickley Athletic)
Alhassane Keita (Frickley Athletic)
Callaum Atkinson (Ollerton Town)
Josh Bretnall (Ollerton Town)
Jacqes Etia (Ollerton Town)
Luke Francis (Ollerton Town)
Sam Greeves (Ollerton Town)
Conor Green (Ollerton Town)
Oliver Jordan (Ollerton Town)
Joe Lumley (Ollerton Town)
Joshua Madin (Ollerton Town)
Sam Martin (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Murr (Ollerton Town)
Levi Owen (Ollerton Town)
Brandon Shaw (Ollerton Town)
George Slack (Ollerton Town)
Jake Squires (Ollerton Town)
Josef Turner (Ollerton Town)
Bruno Bagi (Wakefield AFC)
George Bason (Wakefield AFC)
Luke Blackburn (Wakefield AFC)
Harley Blankley (Wakefield AFC)
Lucas Stubbs (Wakefield AFC)
Cory Woodward (Wakefield AFC)
Daiel Youel (Wakefield AFC)
Joshua Berry (Athersley Recreation)
Conner Brunt (Emley AFC)
Jake Vigrass (Emley AFC)
Clay Bryant (Bottesford Town)
James Osborne (Bottesford Town)
James Cooper (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Cole Edwards (Parkgate)
Ashley Ellis (Penistone Church)
Ryan Hallsworth (Penistone Church)
Reece High (Penistone Church)
Daniel Howes (Penistone Church)
Wayne Hughes (Penistone Church)
Callum Lee (Penistone Church)
Charlie Shepherd (Penistone Church)
Christopher Snaith (Penistone Church)
Bradley Green (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Marcus Harper (Campion)
Jack Henry (Swallownest)
Lewis Hill (North Ferriby)
Jonathan Hill (Handsworth)
Anthony Mackie (Handsworth)
Sam Hooper (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ben McCready (Albion Sports)
Joshua Wright (Albion Sports)
Bradley Morton (Hallam)
Chris Spinks (Barton Town)
Charlie Stewart (Dronfield Town)
Sam Tingle (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
TUESDAY 19TH JULY, 2022
Thomas Cahill (Selby Town)
Alex Clarke (Selby Town)
Peter Lawrie (Selby Town)
Chris Murray (Selby Town)
Joshua Rogerson (Selby Town)
Daniel Snaith (Selby Town)
Adam Walters (Selby Town)
Tyla Bell (Rossington Main)
Jordan Hatton (Rossington Main)
Greg Young (Rossington Main)
Jose Barja (Thackley)
Harry Easterby (Thackley)
Kieran Suddards (Thackley)
Oliver Taylor (Thackley)
Alfie Broughton (Penistone Church)
Thomas Deighton (Penistone Church)
Jake Broadbent (Thackley)
Leon Burtt (Barton Town)
Matthew Clayton (Barton Town)
Thomas Dixon (Barton Town)
Bryn Everitt (Barton Town)
Luke Kershaw (Barton Town)
Kadey Phillips (Barton Town)
Jacob Sweeting (Barton Town)
Kieran Ceesay (Horbury Town)
Ousmane Sidibe (Horbury Town)
Josh Craig (Wakefield AFC)
Bradley Swain (Wakefield AFC)
Danny Earl (North Ferriby)
Jake Ellam (Pargate)
Ashley Ellis (Bottesford Town)
Ben Kirk (Bottesford Town)
Mark Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Jamie Barkway (Garforth Town)
James Burgess (Garforth Town)
Aaron Burn (Garforth Town)
Joe Colley (Garforth Town)
Dramane Coulibaly (Garforth Town)
Dan Coupland (Garforth Town)
Sam Denton (Garforth Town)
Red Bates (Garforth Town)
Harold Djeukam (Garforth Town)
Rinor Ejupi (Garforth Town)
Ryan Foster (Garforth Town)
Sam Leach (Garforth Town)
Alex Low (Garforth Town)
Charlie Marshall (Garforth Town)
Owen Marshall (Garforth Town)
Fergus McAughtrie (Garforth Town)
Tom Coutinho (Garforth Town)
Daniel Omosebi (Garforth Town)
Angelo Piscitelli (Garforth Town)
Pedro Sevilha (Garforth Town)
Kevin Terhaerdt (Garforth Town)
Michael Thompson (Garforth Town)
Michael Tufenkian (Garforth Town)
Lee Turner (Garforth Town)
Toby Wells (Garforth Town)
Duke Witter (Garforth Town)
Alex Zachariou (Garforth Town)
Jed Zanos (Garforth Town)
Wayne Graves (Brigg Town)
Kevan Kahoussi (Brigg Town)
Finley O'Sullivan (Brigg Town)
Jacob Kelly (Emley AFC)
Brandon Lee (Retford)
Martin Woodhead (Retford)
Brandon Murillo (Frickley Athletic)
Ethan Nixon (Athersley Recreation)
Alfie Robinson (Athersley Recreation)
Jed Wilkinson (Athersley Recreation)
Charlie Owen (Harrogate Rail Athletic)
Adam Shaw (Albion Sports)
Ellis Short (Winterton Rangers)
Aidan Smith (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Louis Thwaites (Maltby Main)
Joe Tate (Thackley)
Benjamin Burnett (Golcar United)
WEDNESDAY 20TH JULY, 2022
Michell Fox (Yorkshire Amateur)
Wilfred Frimpong (Yorkshire Amateur)
Alfie Wilkinson (Yorkshire Amateur)
Omar Gikineh (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ali Khral (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jake Boyd (Yorkshire Amateur)
Scott Ruthven (Hallam)
Elliott Simpson (Maltby Main)
Alex Varley (Frickley Athletic)
Jake Fenton (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Reece Botterill (Selby Town)
Ethan Henderson (Selby Town)
Myles Lawman (Selby Town)
Luke Balderson (Selby Town)
Kain Rogerson (Selby Town)
Ellis Stephenson (Selby Town)
Flynn McNaughton (Selby Town)
Danny Allinson (Selby Town)
Christopher Butt (Parkgate)
Rhys Meynell (Armthorpe Welfare)
Joseph Pugh (Armthorpe Welfare)
Lee Morris (Armthorpe Welfare)
Freddie Russell (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jack Waldron (Armthorpe Welfare)
Kumbirai Mutamba (Shirebrook Town)
Jack Brownell (Hallam)
James Humphreys (Hallam)
Max Rhodes (Maltby Main)
Ashley Flynn (Golcar United)