| News | League News | Season 2022/23 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

16th July, 2022

Here is the latest list of player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs for the 2022/23 season.

TUESDAY 12TH JULY, 2022
Samuel Cable (Goole AFC)
Josh Schofield (Goole AFC)
Joshua Dacre (Goole AFC)
Mateusz Zaniewski (Goole AFC)
Callum Petch (Goole AFC)
Nathan Perks (Goole AFC)
Richard Watson (Goole AFC)
Reuben Pearse (Goole AFC)
Marcel Chipamunga (Goole AFC)
Gaell Nzayadio (Goole AFC)

FRIDAY 15TH JULY, 2022
Thomas Dorgan (Rossington Main)
Luke Ayris (Bottesford Town)
Mason Ellender (Bottesford Town)
Ryan Farnham (Bottesford Town)
Alex Hazell (Bottesford Town)
Kieran McCaffrey (Bottesford Town)
Tom Pearson (Bottesford Town)
Jordan Quibell (Bottesford Town)
Connor Southern (Bottesford Town)
Jack Tierney (Bottesford Town)
Harry Webster (Bottesford Town)
Tom Williams (Bottesford Town)
Oliver Bellwood Albion Sports
Ricky Berry (Athersley Recreation)
Declan Martin (Athersley Recreation)
Calum Smith (Athersley Recreation)
Ethan Blackbourn (Hallam)
Danny Deakin (Hallam)
Craig Denton (Hallam)
James Gregory (Hallam)
Richard Patterson (Hallam)
Daniel Patterson (Hallam)
Christopher Salt (Hallam)
Steven Wankiewicz (Hallam)
Myles Wright (Hallam)
Thomas Brown (Knaresborough Town)
Thomas Dugdale (Knaresborough Town)
Bradley Walker (Knaresborough Town)
Jack Burton (Frickley Athletic)
Keelan Grist (Frickley Athletic)
Niguel Cassama (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Matthew Cunliffe (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Conner Eyes (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Kyle Fish (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Aaron Gray (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Alfie Hayes Daubney (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Samuel Nelson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Adam Walsh (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Shomari Young (Glasshoughton Welfare)
George Clarke (Silsden AFC)
Lewis Gartland (Silsden AFC)
Aralee Mohammed (Silsden AFC)
Jacob Smith (Silsden AFC)
Max Cook (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Alexander Duhameau (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Luke Michell (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Axel Muhire (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Sam Roebuck (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Bradley Emerson (Campion)
Daniel Facey (Golcar United)
Dean Wharam (Golcar United)
Sam Finlaw (Handsworth)
Noah Flint (Handsworth)
Andrew Gascoigne (Handsworth)
Alfie Smith (Handsworth)
Michael Trench (Handsworth)
Ben Grech Brooksbank (Thackley)
Joshua Sheffield (Thackley)
Craig Sinclair (Thackley)
Dayle Hutson (Brigg Town)
Stephen McCarron (Brigg Town)
Alexander Kaggs (Beverley Town)
Dean Larvin (Beverley Town)
Alex Metcalf (Emley AFC)
Liam Royles (Hallam)
Kian Salter (Barton Town)
Bryan Towo (Horbury Town)
Ashley Bell (Glasshoughton Welfare)

SATURDAY 16TH JULY, 2022
Lewis Binns (Frickley Athletic)
Charlie Clegg (Frickley Athletic)
Richard Collier (Frickley Athletic)
Jack Bancroft (Parkgate)
Charlie Banks (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Cameron Clarke (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Nash Connolly (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Joshua Haigh (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Andrew Higginson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Steven Jeff (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Seon Ripley (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Harry Viggars (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Adam Wilson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Ryan Basi (Thackley)
Callum Bradbury (Thackley)
Nicholas Matthews (Thackley)
Daniel Vinten (Thackley)
Lewis Waddington (Thackley)
Maxwell Child (Wakefield AFC)
Jordan Chippendale (Wakefield AFC)
Owen Kirman (Wakefield AFC)
James Morris (Wakefield AFC)
Mason Ruble (Wakefield AFC)
Joseph Colley (Campion)
Bradley Emmerson (Campion)
Regan Dixon (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Kieran Dunn (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Gareth Hunter (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Thomas MacDonald (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Matthew Semley (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ethan Wilkinson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Muhamet Gashi (Athersley Recreation)
Liam O'Brien (Athersley Recreation)
Jimmy Pursell (Athersley Recreation)
Thomas Johnson (Bottesford Town)
Ryan King (Bottesford Town)
Louis Scott (Bottesford Town)
Joel Simpson (Bottesford Town)
Julian Lawrence (Hallam)
Christopher Wood (Hallam)
Eric Onyaka (Beverley Town)
Nathan Fletcher (Frickley Athletic)
Malakai Phillip (Golcar United)
Mitchell Dunne (Handsworth)
Joshua Starkey (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Harry Sheppard (Rossington Main)
Joshua Baker (Barton Town)

Latest Stories by Section