| News | League News | Season 2022/23 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

14th July, 2022

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation NCEL clubs for the 2022/23 season.

FRIDAY 1ST JULY, 2022
Leon Howarth (Handsworth)
Elliot Wilson (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Ross Prichard (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)

TUESDAY 12TH JULY, 2022
Thomas Ponter (Albion Sports)
Robbie Fox (Albion Sports)
Eisa Faulding (Albion Sports)
Dominic Staunton (Albion Sports)
Kamron Basi (Albion Sports)
Luca Grant (Albion Sports)
Mohammed Kaba (Albion Sports)
Aran Basi (Albion Sports)
Ryan Clay (Albion Sports)
Matthias Britton (Albion Sports)
Jahro Parchment (Albion Sports)
Scott Lightowler (Albion Sports)
Charlie Flaherty (Albion Sports)
Tabish Hussain (Albion Sports)
Jack Mawson (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jack Wilson (Armthorpe Welfare)
Ashley McEwan (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jamie Austin (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jordan Woodhall (Armthorpe Welfare)
Charlie Dixon (Barton Town)
Harrison Coley (Barton Town)
Joshua Lacey (Barton Town)
Taron Hare (Barton Town)
Nathan Jarman (Barton Town)
Scott Matthews (Barton Town)
Thomas Davie (Barton Town)
Joel Chapman (Barton Town)
Tom Waudby (Barton Town)
Daniel North (Barton Town)
Will Waudby (Barton Town)
Jack Tanser (Barton Town)
Elliott Vasalo (Barton Town)
Nathan Hotte (Barton Town)
Henry Cook (Barton Town)
Martin Pembleton (Brigg Town)
Lawrence Heward (Brigg Town)
Jack Bowskin (Brigg Town)
Oliver Fisher (Brigg Town)
Christopher Faill (Brigg Town)
Scott Phillips (Brigg Town)
David Birch (Brigg Town)
Nathan Peat (Brigg Town)
Joshua Batty (Brigg Town)
Alfie Usher (Brigg Town)
Noel Burdett (Brigg Town)
Conner Harman (Brigg Town)
Kai Larkin (Brigg Town)
Thomas Collins (Brigg Town)
Edward Wilcznski (Eccleshill United)
Benni Wilkinson (Eccleshill United)
Emmerson Cox (Eccleshill United)
Zackary Sangster (Eccleshill United)
Benni Bodle (Eccleshill United)
Kelvin Bleau (Eccleshill United)
Andrew Cooper (Eccleshill United)
Matthew Sykes (Eccleshill United)
Ryan Toulson (Eccleshill United)
Daniel Lowe (Eccleshill United)
Fernando Moke (Eccleshill United)
Phillip Nkomo (Eccleshill United)
Alex Cusack (Eccleshill United)
Nick Crane (Golcar United)
Mark Everingham (Golcar United)
Slater Barkham-barnes (Golcar United)
Jordan Townend (Golcar United)
Harry Stead (Golcar United)
Alexander Hallam (Golcar United)
Buddy Cox (Golcar United)
Graham Mclachlan (Golcar United)
Danny Stocker (Golcar United)
Leon Henry (Golcar United)
Adrian Igieski (Golcar United)
Joel Spencer (Goole AFC)
Luke Williams (Goole AFC)
Reece Kral (Goole AFC)
Lucas Robinson (Goole AFC)
Tyler Walker (Goole AFC)
Mitch Pattinson (Goole AFC)
James Arnold (Goole AFC)
Silas Valladolid-Collins (Goole AFC)
Shaun Heselwood (Goole AFC)
Kayle Price (Golcar Utd)
Joseph Skarz (Golcar Utd)
Daniel Naidole (Golcar Utd)
Jake Barrett (Golcar Utd)
James Eyles (Handsworth)
Sam Fewkes (Handsworth)
Jack Harrison (Handsworth)
Robert Ludlam (Handsworth)
Liam Mcfadyen (Handsworth)
Kane Reece (Handsworth)
Richard Tootle (Handsworth)
Benjamin Townend (Handsworth)
Stephen Bromley (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joseph Crosby (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Nathan Drake (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joseph Gordan (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
James Gore (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Kieran Greenway (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joshua Hardcastle (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Elliot Holmes (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Dan McDaid (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Mike Morris (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Daniel Mutch (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jacob Robertson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Andrew Sheperd (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Daniel Thirkell (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joseph Wilton (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Rob Youhill (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Gregg Anderson (Knaresborough Town)
Sam Cook (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Corbett (Knaresborough Town)
Lewis Dobson (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Edmondson (Knaresborough Town)
Danny Edwards (Knaresborough Town)
Troy Greening (Knaresborough Town)
Ewan Gregson (Knaresborough Town)
Craig Hallam (Knaresborough Town)
James Hampson (Knaresborough Town)
Colin Heath (Knaresborough Town)
Alex Heilds (Knaresborough Town)
Alex Marsh (Knaresborough Town)
Philip Milsom (Knaresborough Town)
Joseph Navier (Knaresborough Town)
Benjamin Parks (Knaresborough Town)
Jack Powis (Knaresborough Town)
Declan Racher (Knaresborough Town)
Jacob Rose (Knaresborough Town)
Simon Swales (Knaresborough Town)
Bailey Tomlinson (Knaresborough Town)

WEDNESDAY 13TH JULY, 2022
Tawheed Ahmed (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jamie Allsop (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Harry Atkinson (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jake Dickinson (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Spencer Gordon (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Adam Greenwood (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Paul Hagreen (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Nathan Hawkhead (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Nicholas Lalousis (Nostell Miners Welfare)
David Ledger (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Killian Mabey (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Brandon Miller (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Liam Ormsby (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Liam Owen (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Owens (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Kris Robertshaw (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Brett Smith (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Harvey Walker (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Joel Woodhall (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Adam Bolder (North Ferriby)
Danny Buttle (North Ferriby)
Harvey Carew (North Ferriby)
Thomas Corner (North Ferriby)
Joshua Dennett (North Ferriby)
Oliver Donald (North Ferriby)
Daniel East (North Ferriby)
Danny Emerton (North Ferriby)
Lewis Exall (North Ferriby)
Jamie Forrester (North Ferriby)
Iwan Heeley (North Ferriby)
Louis Kirk (North Ferriby)
Ben Leyland (North Ferriby)
Richard Medcalf (North Ferriby)
Liam Nelthorpe (North Ferriby)
Joel Shortland (North Ferriby)
Robbie Start (North Ferriby)
Lewis Stephens (North Ferriby)
Thomas Almond (Maltby Main)
Brandon Bagley (Maltby Main)
Ross Duggan (Maltby Main)
Oliver Grady (Maltby Main)
Jordan Greaves (Maltby Main)
Ben Harriott (Maltby Main)
Alister Haydock (Maltby Main)
Cameron Hough (Maltby Main)
Morgan James (Maltby Main)
Jed McGowan (Maltby Main)
Luke Morris (Maltby Main)
Dylan Parkin (Maltby Main)
Alfie Parnell (Maltby Main)
Alex Rippon (Maltby Main)
Aiden Salmons (Maltby Main)
James Stafford (Maltby Main)
Thomas Staniland (Maltby Main)
Layton Swaine (Maltby Main)
Frederick Tracey (Maltby Main)
Haydn Ward (Maltby Main)
Brandon Whitfield (Maltby Main)
Will Wraith (Maltby Main)
Thomas Brennan (Penistone Church)
Jordan Coduri (Penistone Church)
Leon Hurles- Brook (Penistone Church)
Nathan Keightley (Penistone Church)
Bradley Kemp (Penistone Church)
Brett Lovell (Penistone Church)
Edward Newsome (Penistone Church)
Kieran Ryan (Penistone Church)
Cameron Simpson (Penistone Church)
Luke Abdy (Retford FC)
Drew Allwood (Retford FC)
Liam Bennett (Retford FC)
Oliver Bilham (Retford FC)
Zach Casburn (Retford FC)
Gareth Davies (Retford FC)
Haydn Goddard (Retford FC)
Jamie Housley (Retford FC)
Kamron Jaftha (Retford FC)
Jack Johnson (Retford FC)
Jon Kennedy (Retford FC)
Leon Larcombe-Loftus (Retford FC)
William Lyon (Retford FC)
Paul Middleton (Retford FC)
Matthew Parkin (Retford FC)
Matthew Robinson (Retford FC)
Callum Rush (Retford FC)
Adam Scott (Retford FC)
Graeme Severn (Retford FC)
William Tomlinson (Retford FC)
Jack Walters (Retford FC)
Joel Ward (Retford FC)
George White (Retford FC)
Charlie Williams (Retford FC)
Alex Wonham (Retford FC)
Christopher Woodhead (Retford FC)
Bradley Billam (Rossington Main)
Jordan Buckham (Rossington Main)
Jan Budjz (Rossington Main)
Niall Doran (Rossington Main)
Reiss Harrison (Rossington Main)
Sam Kitchen (Rossington Main)
Will McGhie (Rossington Main)
Joshua Meade (Rossington Main)
Gary Mundy (Rossington Main)
Rhys Plater (Rossington Main)
Noah Setterfield (Rossington Main)
Paul Sherburn (Rossington Main)
Zephaniah Thomas (Rossington Main)
Jody Barford (Selby Town)
Charlie Clamp (Selby Town)
Conor Qualter (Selby Town)
Luke Sellers (Selby Town)
Calum Ward (Selby Town)
Sam Allcock (Shirebrook Town)
Curtis Birchall (Shirebrook Town)
Kurtis Cockburn (Shirebrook Town)
Nathan Davies (Shirebrook Town)
Joseph Dunn (Shirebrook Town)
Kyle Gaunt (Shirebrook Town)
Ashley Grayson (Shirebrook Town)
Kane Gregory (Shirebrook Town)
Max Higginson (Shirebrook Town)
Nathan Jessop (Shirebrook Town)
Fabian Johnson (Shirebrook Town)
Jordan Jones (Shirebrook Town)
Macole Lannaman (Shirebrook Town)
Mitchell Mullins (Shirebrook Town)
Kieran Ordidge (Shirebrook Town)
Ryan Ordidge (Shirebrook Town)
Joshua Parfitt (Shirebrook Town)
Perry Richards (Shirebrook Town)
William Scothern (Shirebrook Town)
Keiron Sykes-Tobin (Shirebrook Town)
Lewis Warwick (Shirebrook Town)
Shaun Airey (Silsden AFC)
Arley Barnes (Silsden AFC)
Joshua Bradshaw (Silsden AFC)
Luke Brooksbank (Silsden AFC)
Antony Brown (Silsden AFC)
James Grogan (Silsden AFC)
Kyle Hancock (Silsden AFC)
Mark Hoban (Silsden AFC)
Liam Hudson (Silsden AFC)
Lamin Janneh Gitteh (Silsden AFC)
Matthew Keen (Silsden AFC)
Alexander Laird (Silsden AFC)
George Skocki (Silsden AFC)
Harry Thompson (Silsden AFC)
Kyle Welsh (Silsden AFC)
Reece Clegg (Staveley Miners Welfare)
William Eades (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Marley Grant (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Bradley Jones (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Patrick Lindley (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ewan McKenna (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jacob Pearce (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Samuel Kay (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ashley Cooper (Swallownest)
Samuel Foulds (Swallownest)
Jack Haslam (Swallownest)
Taylor Nicholson (Swallownest)
Alex Nightingale (Swallownest)
Callum Riley (Swallownest)
Zac Walker (Swallownest)
Connor Williamson (Swallownest)
Matthew Allison (Thackley)
Michael Ash (Thackley)
Finley Bale (Thackley)
George Best (Thackley)
Mason Brewis (Thackley)
Aiden Chippendale (Thackley)
Calvin Clavellas (Thackley)
Harry Emery (Thackley)
Mofe Fregene (Thackley)
Kieran Haigh (Thackley)
Kristian Hargreaves (Thackley)
Eoin Howell (Thackley)
Tyler Jay Marsh (Thackley)
Bradley Longhorn (Thackley)
Patrick McGuire (Thackley)
Emerson Mitchell (Thackley)
Owen Murphy (Thackley)
Reece Pickering (Thackley)
Simon Poole (Thackley)
Joseph Priestley (Thackley)
Thomas Rose (Thackley)
Luke Wilson (Thackley)
Callum Woodrup (Thackley)
Jake Morrison (Wakefield AFC)
Luke Anderson (Winterton Rangers)
Sam Aynsley (Winterton Rangers)
Ryan Douglas (Winterton Rangers)
Paul Grimes (Winterton Rangers)
Scott Hellewell (Winterton Rangers)
Adam Hornsley (Winterton Rangers)
Wilfred Peel Evans (Winterton Rangers)
Nathan Popple (Winterton Rangers)
Steven Ridley (Winterton Rangers)
Lee Ridley (Winterton Rangers)
Jake Rotheram (Winterton Rangers)
Ryan Thompson (Winterton Rangers)
Jaime Ture (Winterton Rangers)
Jack Varley (Winterton Rangers)
Daniel Walker (Winterton Rangers)
Josh Walker (Winterton Rangers)
Juninho Blake (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Josh Brown (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Jack Cawthorn (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Luke Danville (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Finley Durkin (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Alfie Eagle (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Conor Glavin (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Owen Haigh (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Harley Holt (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Alex Hutchinson (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Michael Jepps (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Jordan Kershaw (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Mason Kilmartin (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Oliver McQuillin (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Lewis O'Connor (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Oscar Seth (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Spenser Sheppard (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Dempsey Smith (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Jack Wilde (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Kyle Wordsworth (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
James Beaston (Yorkshire Amateur)
Connor Bell (Yorkshire Amateur)
Edward Cass (Yorkshire Amateur)
Max Edward Culverwell (Yorkshire Amateur)
Jack Durkin (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ashley Flynn (Yorkshire Amateur)
Dam Kilner (Yorkshire Amateur)
Joseph Mitchell (Yorkshire Amateur)
Mohammad Qasim (Yorkshire Amateur)

THURSDAY 14TH JULY, 2022
Adam Williams (Albion Sports)
Dale Brettoner (Athersley Recreation)
Jack Briscoe (Athersley Recreation)
Leonel Catate (Athersley Recreation)
Ryan Clements (Athersley Recreation)
Ryan Eastwood (Athersley Recreation)
Robbie Frostick (Athersley Recreation)
Ardrian Gashi (Athersley Recreation)
Connor Johnson (Athersley Recreation)
Ashley Mills (Athersley Recreation)
John Oliver (Athersley Recreation)
Thomas Street (Athersley Recreation)
Benjamin Hinchliffe (Barton Town)
Tom Nicholson (Barton Town)
Daniel Trott (Barton Town)
Christopher Adams (Beverley Town)
Ollie Baldwin (Beverley Town)
Charlie Dunkerley (Beverley Town)
Ryan Nicholls (Beverley Town)
Joel Norton (Beverley Town)
Mitchell Fullwood (Brigg Town)
Mark Griffin (Brigg Town)
Joel Mcfadyen (Brigg Town)
Nicky Boshell (Campion)
Ethan Crossley (Campion)
Marcus Day (Campion)
Aiden Day (Campion)
Karl Fitzgerald (Campion)
Robbie Graham (Campion)
Sean Hunter (Campion)
Daniel Illingworth (Campion)
Daniel Keane (Campion)
Benjamin Kendall (Campion)
Aiden Kirby (Campion)
Jack McGahan (Campion)
Asa Mitchell (Campion)
Michael O'Brien (Campion)
Luke Rhodes (Campion)
Patrick Sykes (Campion)
Sam Bebbington (Dronfield Town)
Arran Bovill (Dronfield Town)
Connor Chapell (Dronfield Town)
Michael Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Ethan Flower (Dronfield Town)
Lewis Furness (Dronfield Town)
Thomas Gladwin (Dronfield Town)
Jake Hatton (Dronfield Town)
Stuart Hill (Dronfield Town)
Isaac Knight (Dronfield Town)
Owen Lester (Dronfield Town)
James Lindores (Dronfield Town)
Callum Mawbey (Dronfield Town)
Alfie Milnes (Dronfield Town)
Lewis Naylor (Dronfield Town)
Joel Pearson (Dronfield Town)
Nicholas Siddons (Dronfield Town)
Sam Terry (Dronfield Town)
James Thorpe (Dronfield Town)
Billy Wright (Dronfield Town)
Declan Dawson (Emley AFC)
Irywah Gooden (Emley AFC)
Rikki Paylor (Emley AFC)
Dylan Collington (Goole AFC)
Alfie Proctor (Goole AFC)
Oliver Russon (Goole AFC)
Rion Arbouin (Handsworth)
Toby Kenyon (Handsworth)
Samuel Babayale (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
James Danby (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Fatlum Ibrahimi (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Luke Stewart (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Agu Kenechukwu (Horbury Town)
Saif Akbar (Horbury Town)
Abdul Asamoah (Horbury Town)
Waqas Awad (Horbury Town)
Samuel Awty (Horbury Town)
Scott Bennett (Horbury Town)
Jonathan Bennett (Horbury Town)
Isaac Bernasko (Horbury Town)
Lamin Bojang (Horbury Town)
Abdou Bojang (Horbury Town)
Joseph Booth (Horbury Town)
James Cusworth (Horbury Town)
Christopher Davies (Horbury Town)
Finley Ellis (Horbury Town)
Robert Evans (Horbury Town)
Jordan Grace (Horbury Town)
Sam Holmes (Horbury Town)
Jak Kelly (Horbury Town)
Jamie Kemp (Horbury Town)
Samuel Kyeremeh (Horbury Town)
Elliott Lightowler (Horbury Town)
Arista Llewellyn (Horbury Town)
Luke McGrath (Horbury Town)
Ben Parkinson (Horbury Town)
Joel Penn (Horbury Town)
Luke Playford (Horbury Town)
Jordan Ripley (Horbury Town)
Neil Samardzija (Horbury Town)
Jay Scofield (Horbury Town)
Eoin Scofield (Horbury Town)
Thomas Shann (Horbury Town)
James Smith (Horbury Town)
Keiran Stephenson (Horbury Town)
Brandon Whittaker (Horbury Town)
Carl Robinson (Knaresborough Town)
Elliott Simpson (Maltby Main)
Liam Dickens (North Ferriby)
Jordan Douglas (North Ferriby)
Niall Tilsley (North Ferriby)
Arvey Ali (Rossington Main)
Thomas Harte (Rossington Main)
Jamie Hastie (Rossington Main)
Liam Jacobi (Rossington Main)
J Kilvington (Rossington Main)
Luke Scolls (Rossington Main)
Daniel Taylor (Rossington Main)
Christian Fox (Selby Town)
Liam Bell (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jordan Claxton (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Tyler Dunn (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Sam Jackson (Staveley Miners Welfare)
George Morris (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Joseph Wilson (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ben Agbakosi (Swallownest)
Thomas Hartshorn (Swallownest)
Dylan Hough (Swallownest)
Daniel Payne (Swallownest)
Jack Holden (Winterton Rangers)
Chris Simpkins (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Kofi Appiah (Frickley Athletic)
Lee Bennett (Frickley Athletic)
Brandon Burke (Frickley Athletic)
Sam Cullingworth (Frickley Athletic)
Szymon Czubik (Frickley Athletic)
George Green (Frickley Athletic)
Matthew Hughes (Frickley Athletic)
Isaac Jeffreys (Frickley Athletic)
Harry Griffin (Beverley Town)
Craig Muirhead (Beverley Town)
Samuel Riches (Beverley Town)

Latest Stories by Section