: News : Fixture News : Season 2012/13 : Baris NCEL Premier Division Fixtures
HomeNewsFixture NewsSeason 2012/13Baris NCEL Premier Division Fixtures

News

16th July, 2012

Baris NCEL Premier Division Fixtures

The Baris NCEL Premier Division fixture list for the 2012/13 season has been released.

Please note that the fixture list will be altered on a month-by-month basis to take the FA Cup, FA Vase and county cups into account.

August and September's schedule has been finalised as far as possible but changes could still be made.

The Christmas and Easter Monday schedule will also be altered in due course.

Saturday 4th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Long Eaton United
Arnold Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town v Tadcaster Albion
Brighouse Town v Pickering Town
Hall Road Rangers v Scarborough Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Liversedge
Maltby Main v Barton Town Old Boys
Retford United v Heanor Town
Staveley Miners Welfare v Worksop Parramore
Thackley v Glasshoughton Welfare
Winterton Rangers v Parkgate

Tuesday 7th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare v Bridlington Town
Heanor Town v Arnold Town
Liversedge v Maltby Main
Long Eaton United v Staveley Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare v Armthorpe Welfare
Parkgate v Brighouse Town
Retford United v Pickering Town
Scarborough Athletic v Thackley
Tadcaster Albion v Winterton Rangers
Worksop Parramore v Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Wednesday 8th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Hall Road Rangers

Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Pickering Town

Saturday 18th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Heanor Town
Arnold Town v Pickering Town
Brighouse Town v Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers v Liversedge
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Long Eaton United
Maltby Main v Worksop Parramore
Retford United v Parkgate
Scarborough Athletic v Glasshoughton Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare
Thackley v Barton Town Old Boys
Winterton Rangers v Bridlington Town

Tuesday 21st August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town v Winterton Rangers
Liversedge v Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United v Retford United
Nostell Miners Welfare v Brighouse Town
Parkgate v Tadcaster Albion
Scarborough Athletic v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Thackley v Maltby Main
Worksop Parramore v Arnold Town

Wednesday 22nd August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers v Glasshoughton Welfare

Saturday 25th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Scarborough Athletic
Bridlington Town v Brighouse Town
Glasshoughton Welfare v Winterton Rangers
Heanor Town v Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge v Thackley
Long Eaton United v Maltby Main
Nostell Miners Welfare v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate v Arnold Town
Pickering Town v Armthorpe Welfare
Tadcaster Albion v Retford United
Worksop Parramore v Hall Road Rangers

Monday 27th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Parkgate
Arnold Town v Tadcaster Albion
Barton Town Old Boys v Glasshoughton Welfare
Brighouse Town v Bridlington Town
Hall Road Rangers v Long Eaton United
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Heanor Town
Nostell Miners Welfare v Maltby Main
Retford United v Winterton Rangers
Scarborough Athletic v Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare v Pickering Town
Thackley v Worksop Parramore

Saturday 1st September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town v Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers v Armthorpe Welfare
Retford United v Bridlington Town
Scarborough Athletic v Staveley Miners Welfare

Tuesday 4th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town v Tadcaster Albion
Liversedge v Retford United
Long Eaton United v Winterton Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare v Bridlington Town
Pickering Town v Parkgate
Scarborough Athletic v Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley v Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Parramore v Brighouse Town

Wednesday 5th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Arnold Town
Hall Road Rangers v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main v Glasshoughton Welfare

Saturday 8th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare v Brighouse Town
Heanor Town v Maltby Main
Liversedge v Barton Town Old Boys
Long Eaton United v Thackley
Nostell Miners Welfare v Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate v Staveley Miners Welfare
Pickering Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion v Armthorpe Welfare
Winterton Rangers v Retford United
Worksop Parramore v Scarborough Athletic

Saturday 15th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Bridlington Town
Arnold Town v Winterton Rangers
Barton Town Old Boys v Worksop Parramore
Hall Road Rangers v Heanor Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Parkgate
Liversedge v Glasshoughton Welfare
Maltby Main v Pickering Town
Retford United v Brighouse Town
Scarborough Athletic v Long Eaton United
Staveley Miners Welfare v Tadcaster Albion
Thackley v Nostell Miners Welfare

Saturday 22nd September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Staveley Miners Welfare
Brighouse Town v Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare v Retford United
Heanor Town v Thackley
Long Eaton United v Barton Town Old Boys
Nostell Miners Welfare v Scarborough Athletic
Parkgate v Maltby Main
Pickering Town v Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Winterton Rangers v Armthorpe Welfare
Worksop Parramore v Liversedge

Tuesday 25th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Barton Town Old Boys
Arnold Town v Liversedge
Bridlington Town v Heanor Town
Brighouse Town v Long Eaton United
Glasshoughton Welfare v Parkgate
Retford United v Worksop Parramore
Tadcaster Albion v Pickering Town

Wednesday 26th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Thackley
Maltby Main v Hall Road Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare v Scarborough Athletic
Winterton Rangers v Nostell Miners Welfare

Saturday 29th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Brighouse Town
Arnold Town v Retford United
Barton Town Old Boys v Nostell Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers v Parkgate
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Bridlington Town
Liversedge v Long Eaton United
Maltby Main v Tadcaster Albion
Scarborough Athletic v Heanor Town
Staveley Miners Welfare v Winterton Rangers
Thackley v Pickering Town
Worksop Parramore v Glasshoughton Welfare

Saturday 6th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Maltby Main
Brighouse Town v Staveley Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare v Arnold Town
Heanor Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Long Eaton United v Worksop Parramore
Nostell Miners Welfare v Liversedge
Parkgate v Thackley
Pickering Town v Scarborough Athletic
Retford United v Armthorpe Welfare
Tadcaster Albion v Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers v Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Saturday 13th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Arnold Town
Barton Town Old Boys v Pickering Town
Hall Road Rangers v Bridlington Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Brighouse Town
Liversedge v Heanor Town
Long Eaton United v Glasshoughton Welfare
Maltby Main v Winterton Rangers
Scarborough Athletic v Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare v Retford United
Thackley v Tadcaster Albion
Worksop Parramore v Nostell Miners Welfare

Saturday 20th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town v Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town v Thackley
Brighouse Town v Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare v Armthorpe Welfare
Heanor Town v Worksop Parramore
Nostell Miners Welfare v Long Eaton United
Parkgate v Barton Town Old Boys
Pickering Town v Liversedge
Retford United v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion v Scarborough Athletic
Winterton Rangers v Hall Road Rangers

Saturday 27th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers v Brighouse Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Arnold Town
Liversedge v Parkgate
Long Eaton United v Heanor Town
Maltby Main v Retford United
Nostell Miners Welfare v Glasshoughton Welfare
Scarborough Athletic v Bridlington Town
Staveley Miners Welfare v Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley v Winterton Rangers
Worksop Parramore v Pickering Town

Saturday 3rd November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Arnold Town v Maltby Main
Bridlington Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Brighouse Town v Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare v Staveley Miners Welfare
Heanor Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Parkgate v Worksop Parramore
Pickering Town v Long Eaton United
Retford United v Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion v Liversedge
Winterton Rangers v Scarborough Athletic

Saturday 10th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers v Arnold Town
Heanor Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge v Bridlington Town
Long Eaton United v Parkgate
Maltby Main v Armthorpe Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare v Pickering Town
Scarborough Athletic v Brighouse Town
Thackley v Retford United
Worksop Parramore v Tadcaster Albion

Saturday 17th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Hall Road Rangers
Arnold Town v Thackley
Bridlington Town v Worksop Parramore
Brighouse Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Glasshoughton Welfare v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate v Nostell Miners Welfare
Pickering Town v Heanor Town
Retford United v Scarborough Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare v Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion v Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers v Liversedge

Saturday 24th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Retford United
Hall Road Rangers v Staveley Miners Welfare
Heanor Town v Parkgate
Liversedge v Brighouse Town
Long Eaton United v Bridlington Town
Maltby Main v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nostell Miners Welfare v Tadcaster Albion
Pickering Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Scarborough Athletic v Arnold Town
Thackley v Armthorpe Welfare
Worksop Parramore v Winterton Rangers

Saturday 1st December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Scarborough Athletic
Arnold Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Bridlington Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Brighouse Town v Worksop Parramore
Glasshoughton Welfare v Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate v Pickering Town
Retford United v Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare v Thackley
Tadcaster Albion v Heanor Town
Winterton Rangers v Long Eaton United

Saturday 8th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Armthorpe Welfare
Hall Road Rangers v Maltby Main
Heanor Town v Bridlington Town
Liversedge v Arnold Town
Long Eaton United v Brighouse Town
Nostell Miners Welfare v Winterton Rangers
Parkgate v Glasshoughton Welfare
Pickering Town v Tadcaster Albion
Thackley v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Worksop Parramore v Retford United

Saturday 15th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Liversedge
Arnold Town v Worksop Parramore
Brighouse Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare v Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Scarborough Athletic
Maltby Main v Thackley
Pickering Town v Bridlington Town
Retford United v Long Eaton United
Staveley Miners Welfare v Barton Town Old Boys
Tadcaster Albion v Parkgate
Winterton Rangers v Heanor Town

Saturday 22nd December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare v Tadcaster Albion
Heanor Town v Brighouse Town
Liversedge v Staveley Miners Welfare
Long Eaton United v Arnold Town
Nostell Miners Welfare v Retford United
Parkgate v Bridlington Town
Pickering Town v Winterton Rangers
Scarborough Athletic v Maltby Main
Thackley v Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Parramore v Armthorpe Welfare

Saturday 29th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Worksop Parramore
Arnold Town v Long Eaton United
Bridlington Town v Parkgate
Brighouse Town v Heanor Town
Hall Road Rangers v Thackley
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Barton Town Old Boys
Maltby Main v Scarborough Athletic
Retford United v Nostell Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare v Liversedge
Tadcaster Albion v Glasshoughton Welfare
Winterton Rangers v Pickering Town

Saturday 5th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare v Thackley
Heanor Town v Retford United
Liversedge v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Long Eaton United v Armthorpe Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare v Arnold Town
Parkgate v Winterton Rangers
Pickering Town v Brighouse Town
Scarborough Athletic v Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion v Bridlington Town
Worksop Parramore v Staveley Miners Welfare

Saturday 12th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare
Arnold Town v Heanor Town
Bridlington Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Brighouse Town v Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers v Barton Town Old Boys
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Worksop Parramore
Maltby Main v Liversedge
Pickering Town v Retford United
Staveley Miners Welfare v Long Eaton United
Thackley v Scarborough Athletic
Winterton Rangers v Tadcaster Albion

Saturday 19th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Thackley
Bridlington Town v Winterton Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare v Scarborough Athletic
Heanor Town v Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge v Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nostell Miners Welfare v Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate v Retford United
Pickering Town v Arnold Town
Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
Worksop Parramore v Maltby Main

Saturday 26th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Pickering Town
Arnold Town v Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers v Worksop Parramore
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Nostell Miners Welfare
Maltby Main v Long Eaton United
Retford United v Tadcaster Albion
Scarborough Athletic v Barton Town Old Boys
Staveley Miners Welfare v Heanor Town
Thackley v Liversedge
Winterton Rangers v Glasshoughton Welfare

Saturday 2nd February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Retford United
Glasshoughton Welfare v Barton Town Old Boys
Heanor Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Liversedge v Scarborough Athletic
Long Eaton United v Hall Road Rangers
Maltby Main v Nostell Miners Welfare
Parkgate v Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town v Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion v Arnold Town
Winterton Rangers v Brighouse Town
Worksop Parramore v Thackley

Saturday 9th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Tadcaster Albion
Arnold Town v Bridlington Town
Barton Town Old Boys v Liversedge
Brighouse Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Hall Road Rangers v Nostell Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Pickering Town
Maltby Main v Heanor Town
Scarborough Athletic v Worksop Parramore
Staveley Miners Welfare v Parkgate
Thackley v Long Eaton United

Saturday 16th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Armthorpe Welfare
Brighouse Town v Retford United
Glasshoughton Welfare v Liversedge
Heanor Town v Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United v Scarborough Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare v Thackley
Parkgate v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pickering Town v Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion v Staveley Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers v Arnold Town
Worksop Parramore v Barton Town Old Boys

Saturday 23rd February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Winterton Rangers
Arnold Town v Brighouse Town
Barton Town Old Boys v Long Eaton United
Hall Road Rangers v Pickering Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Tadcaster Albion
Liversedge v Worksop Parramore
Maltby Main v Parkgate
Retford United v Glasshoughton Welfare
Scarborough Athletic v Nostell Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare v Bridlington Town
Thackley v Heanor Town

Saturday 2nd March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Brighouse Town v Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare v Worksop Parramore
Heanor Town v Scarborough Athletic
Long Eaton United v Liversedge
Nostell Miners Welfare v Barton Town Old Boys
Parkgate v Hall Road Rangers
Pickering Town v Thackley
Retford United v Arnold Town
Tadcaster Albion v Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers v Staveley Miners Welfare

Saturday 9th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Retford United
Arnold Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Barton Town Old Boys v Heanor Town
Hall Road Rangers v Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Winterton Rangers
Liversedge v Nostell Miners Welfare
Maltby Main v Bridlington Town
Scarborough Athletic v Pickering Town
Staveley Miners Welfare v Brighouse Town
Thackley v Parkgate
Worksop Parramore v Long Eaton United

Saturday 16th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town v Armthorpe Welfare
Bridlington Town v Hall Road Rangers
Brighouse Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare v Long Eaton United
Heanor Town v Liversedge
Nostell Miners Welfare v Worksop Parramore
Parkgate v Scarborough Athletic
Pickering Town v Barton Town Old Boys
Retford United v Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion v Thackley
Winterton Rangers v Maltby Main

Saturday 23rd March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Glasshoughton Welfare
Barton Town Old Boys v Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers v Winterton Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Retford United
Liversedge v Pickering Town
Long Eaton United v Nostell Miners Welfare
Maltby Main v Brighouse Town
Scarborough Athletic v Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare v Arnold Town
Thackley v Bridlington Town
Worksop Parramore v Heanor Town

Saturday 30th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Staveley Miners Welfare
Arnold Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Bridlington Town v Scarborough Athletic
Brighouse Town v Hall Road Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare
Heanor Town v Long Eaton United
Parkgate v Liversedge
Pickering Town v Worksop Parramore
Retford United v Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion v Barton Town Old Boys
Winterton Rangers v Thackley

Saturday 6th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Bridlington Town
Hall Road Rangers v Retford United
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge v Tadcaster Albion
Long Eaton United v Pickering Town
Maltby Main v Arnold Town
Nostell Miners Welfare v Heanor Town
Scarborough Athletic v Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare v Glasshoughton Welfare
Thackley v Brighouse Town
Worksop Parramore v Parkgate

Saturday 13th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Maltby Main
Arnold Town v Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town v Liversedge
Brighouse Town v Scarborough Athletic
Glasshoughton Welfare v Heanor Town
Parkgate v Long Eaton United
Pickering Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Retford United v Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare v Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion v Worksop Parramore
Winterton Rangers v Barton Town Old Boys

Saturday 20th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys v Brighouse Town
Heanor Town v Pickering Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Glasshoughton Welfare
Liversedge v Winterton Rangers
Long Eaton United v Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main v Staveley Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare v Parkgate
Scarborough Athletic v Retford United
Thackley v Arnold Town
Worksop Parramore v Bridlington Town

Saturday 27th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare v Thackley
Arnold Town v Scarborough Athletic
Bridlington Town v Long Eaton United
Brighouse Town v Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare v Pickering Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Maltby Main
Parkgate v Heanor Town
Retford United v Barton Town Old Boys
Staveley Miners Welfare v Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion v Nostell Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers v Worksop Parramore

Latest Stories By Section