| News | Fixture News | Season 2012/13 | List of Pre-Season Friendlies

Fixture News for

List of Pre-Season Friendlies

29th July, 2012

Here is the latest list of pre-season friendlies involving Baris Northern Counties East League sides.

To add your team's fixtures to the list or to inform us of an error, then please email webmaster@ncel.org.uk.

Bold entries are the latest additions and amendments.

SUNDAY 29TH JULY, 2012
Bridlington Town v Ossett Albion, 1pm
Faversham Town P-P Staveley Miners Welfare

MONDAY 30TH JULY, 2012
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v South Kirkby Colliery, 7.30pm

TUESDAY 31ST JULY, 2012
AFC Emley v Brighouse Town, 7.30pm
Appleby Frodingham v Hykeham Town, 7.30pm
Askern Villa v Ossett Town, 7.30pm
Basford United v Long Eaton United, 7.30pm
Boston Town v Louth Town, 7.45pm
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe United XI, 7pm
Bridlington Town v Leeds United U21, 7.30pm
Cleethorpes Town v Brigg Town, ko now 6.45pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Goole AFC v Scarborough Athletic, 7.30pm
Grimsby Borough v Gainsborough Trinity, 7.45pm
Maltby Main v Belper Town, 7.30pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
Parkgate v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.45pm
Pickering Town v Whitby Town, 7.45pm
Quorn v Heanor Town, 7.30pm
Selby Town v Bradford Park Avenue, 7.45pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Wakefield, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Garforth Town, 7.45pm
Worksop Parramore v Sheffield, ko tbc

WEDNESDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2012
Armthorpe Welfare v Bentley Colliery, 7.30pm
Clipstone Welfare v Hucknall Town, 7.45pm
Hall Green United v Athersley Recreation, 7pm
Liversedge v Silsden, 7.45pm
Winterton Rangers v Scunthorpe United, 7.30pm

THURSDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2012
Hallam v Sheffield United XI, 7.45pm

TUESDAY 7TH AUGUST, 2012
Grimsby Borough v Leeds United, 7.45pm
Liversedge v Yorkshire Representative Side, 7.45pm

SATURDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2012
Skegness United v Grimsby Borough, 3pm

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2012/13 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2012/13 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details