| Matches | Week commencing Monday 19th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 20th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 32pen, 42, 84
Joseph Danby 34, 76
Benn Lewis 48
6-1Att: 167HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 57
Att: 167
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 21
Leon Howarth 55pen, 77
3-1Att: 114HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 2
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Harrop 64
1-1Att: 138HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 6
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 28
1-2Att: 234HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 41
Charlie Flaherty 65
Att: 234
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 8
Jordan Turner 16, 28
3-1Att: 164HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 89
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 72, 84
Jack Johnson 78, 90
4-4Att: 152HT: 0-4 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStuart Hill 12
Samuel Bebbington 17, 32
Ethan Flower 22
Att: 152
HT: 0-4
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 35
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 28
Simon Harrison 30, 40
3-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGary Bradshaw 68
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 41
Luke Anderson 55
2-0Att: 115HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th August, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0Att: 277HT: 4-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 36pen
1-3Att: 207HT: 1-1 Grantham Town
Grantham TnGreg Smith 35
Craig Westcarr 48
Ryan Baldwin 88
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2Att: 291HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 188HT: 0-1 Colne
ColneLee Pugh 39
Max Hazeldine 51
Richard Baker 55
Aiden Chippendale 62
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0Att: 110 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 110
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1Att: 109HT: 4-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBrett Agnew 75og
Daniel Earl 83, 86
3-1Att: 179HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoseph Danby 2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeGeorge Bosworth 56
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 15
James Dean-Atkinson 40
James Petronzio 65
Lewis Bemrose 70
Joshua Venney 72
5-0Att: 79HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Harrop 48
Niall Heaton 67og
2-5Att: 145HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 58
Brice Tiani 62
Ashley Flynn 65, 90
Stephen Crawford 86
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 90
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 76
Isaac Collier 90
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6Att: 40HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 21
Nathan Hunt 59
Mohammad Qasim 67, 82
Thomas Ponter 71
Adam Shaw 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 48pen
Tom Corner 80
2-1Att: 275HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Palmer 87
Att: 275
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 75
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua O'Neil 51
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 64
1-2Att: 135HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrad McGowan 36
Brandon Bagley 78
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownUnknown 75og
Christopher Jackson 86
2-1Att: 170HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe Smithson 33
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Gary King 81
Leigh Hutchinson 86
3-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 121
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 4 9 9
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 9 8
4 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 7 4
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 7 2
6 ThackleyThackley 4 7 1
7 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 4 6 8
8 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 3 6 2
9 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 3 6 1
10 SilsdenSilsden 3 6 1
11 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 4 4
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 3 4 1
13 HandsworthHandsworth 3 4 -1
14 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 3 -1
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 3 -4
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 4 2 -5
17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 3 1 -4
18 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 1 -5
19 Barton TownBarton Town 3 0 -6
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 4 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby TownSelby Town 5 13 7
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 4 12 7
3 ParkgateParkgate 6 12 0
4 Skegness TownSkegness Town 5 10 6
5 Retford FCRetford FC 5 10 4
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 5 10 4
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 9 11
8 SwallownestSwallownest 4 7 3
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 5 7 2
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 5 7 -3
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 5 6 1
12 CampionCampion 4 5 3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 5 4 1
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 5 4 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 4 4 -2
16 HallamHallam 4 4 -2
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 5 3 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 5 0 -27
as at Sunday 25th August, 2019

Click here for more details