| Matches | Week commencing Monday 22nd July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 22nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sUnknown 3, 31
2-2HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 45
Jack Normanton 71

HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 13, 18pen, 50
Nicky Darker 40
4-1HT: 3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareUnknown 55

HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 72
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe Busby 14
Craig Disley 34
2-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XILennon Stead 90
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6Att: 56HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5-1 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTrialist 33
1-6Att: 64HT: 1-3 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sAshley Austin 15
Baz Franklin 17pen, 48
David Masudi 30
Callum Woodhouse 55
Sam Morrell 85
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 31pen
1-3HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 50
Daniel Trott 75
Jack Bradbury 80

HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 8

HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 242HT: 0-1 Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2HT: 2-0 Silsden
SilsdenUnknown 47, 49

HT: 2-0
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRichard Collier 4
1-2Att: 48HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 60
Luke Mangham 84pen
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 2
Ashley McEwan 9
Lewis Price 15
Aaron Hewitt 81
Lewis Bingham 87
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Guiseley
GuiseleyKaine Felix 11
Aaron Martin 22
Aran Soleman 46
Aleks Starcenko 61
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCThomas Burgin 8
Shay Evans-Booth 55
2-0HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70

HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Smith 5, 68
Christopher Jackson 8, 42, 53
Daniel Walker 10, 72
Joshua Walker 12
Liam Flanagan 25
Harry Bissett 78pen
Unknown 80og
11-2Att: 104HT: 6-1 Riccall United
Riccall UtdSean Hymers 35
Luke Durham 86
Att: 104
HT: 6-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4Att: 287HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84

HT: 0-1
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 49
Ryan Poskitt 51
 
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83

HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown (2)
 
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown (2)
2-4 High Green Villa
High Green VillaRyan Ruddiforth (2)
Matthew Jacobs
Daniel Foster
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownNeil Patience 44
1-1HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85

HT: 1-0
Huddersfield Town Elite Development Team
Huddersfield Town Elite Development TeamDarnell Mintus 19
Oliver Shackleton 33
Andrew Ijiwole 78
Kai Herbert 87
4-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCharlie Birley 16
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
(Tigers Cup Semi-Final)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 10
Ashley McEwan 15
Sam Stretton 20
Aaron Hewitt 65
Unknown 75og
5-1HT: 3-0 Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 55

HT: 3-0
Shelley
ShelleyOliver Ghee 66
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Martin 56
Ashley Ellis 77
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Friday 26th July, 2019
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBen Walker 53
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Field
Field
1-0 Campion
Campion
 
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 3
Marley Grant 45pen
Leon Howarth 46, 51
Jamie Austin 75
Jacob France 88
6-3HT: 2-1 Selston
SelstonJoe Naylor 17
Henry Brookes 50
Guy Wilding 61

HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Allison 71
1-6HT: 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdKevin van Veen 9, 14pen, 45
Olufela Olomola 36, 66
Mason O'Mally 46

HT: 0-4
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 12, 37, 83
Reece Moody 17pen, 22, 71
Braedon Steel 41
7-1HT: 5-1 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesCallum Harrison 7

HT: 5-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJoe Norton 15, 16, 42
Olly Baldwin 55pen
Michael O'Connell 73
5-1HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 35

HT: 3-1
(at Hutton Cranswick FC)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5Att: 116HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinBrodie Lichfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 27
1-0HT: 1-0 Crowle Town Colts
Crowle Town Colts

HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 20, 33, 74

HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39

HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 21
1-0HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW

HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70

HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 10, 18, 50, 56
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyJames Piercy 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4HT: 0-2 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80

HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 45
Robert Youhill 76
William Lenehan 78
Sam Cook 80
4-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36pen
Ryan Poskitt 75

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 80pen
Christopher Howard 84
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 18, 70
Andrew Norfolk 41
Lewis Taylor 64
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
(Tigers Cup Third-Place Play-Off, at Bishop Burton College)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
A-A Retford FC
Retford FC
 
(Match abandoned at half-time due to rain - 2-0)
Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJacob Norburn 9
Joshua Morrall 44
Gary King 65
Callum Robinson 68
George Hobbins 72
5-1HT: 2-0 Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJosh Toynbee 69

HT: 2-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 28
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayNathan Stephenson 9
Kieron Parnaby 65

HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Sunday 28th July, 2019

Click here for more details