| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 1994

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th September, 1994
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
6-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 10 20 11
2 Lincoln United 8 17 6
3 Sutton Town 9 17 1
4 Arnold Town 7 16 9
5 Thackley 9 12 3
6 Ossett Town 8 12 3
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 12 2
8 Brigg Town 7 11 -1
9 Hallam 5 10 2
10 Denaby United 9 10 -3
11 Ossett Albion 9 10 -5
12 Maltby Main 6 9 3
13 Belper Town 6 9 3
14 Pickering Town 6 9 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 8 8 -2
16 Armthorpe Welfare 8 7 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 7 -3
18 Sheffield 8 5 -4
19 Hucknall Town 8 5 -6
20 Liversedge 8 0 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 5 15 10
2 Selby Town 6 12 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 12 3
4 Winterton Rangers 4 9 6
5 Rossington Main 5 9 -2
6 Immingham Town 4 8 12
7 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 6 8 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -2
10 Brodsworth Welfare 6 5 -7
11 Garforth Town 5 4 -4
12 Eccleshill United 5 4 -5
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -7
14 Hall Road Rangers 5 3 -5
15 Louth United 5 3 -6
16 Parkgate 5 2 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 22 20
2 Harrogate Town Res 8 16 11
3 Ossett Town Res 6 15 5
4 Eccleshill United Res 7 13 4
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 12 8
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 12 5
7 Liversedge Res 8 12 1
8 Brodsworth Welfare Res 5 10 1
9 Thackley Res 7 9 -1
10 Farsley Celtic Res 7 9 -4
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 6 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 4 1
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 3 -19
14 Ossett Albion Res 6 2 -7
15 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -20
as at Saturday 24th September, 1994

Click here for more details