| Matches | Week commencing Monday 2nd March, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWKane Swinburn 35
Nash Connolly 40
Rikki Paylor 47
Seon Ripley 88
4-1Att: 101HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Thornton 9
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74
Ben Algar 78
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 124HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeMichael Bottomley 52, 67
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 44
Robert Youhill 52
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 55
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Froggatt 8
Robert Worrall 11
Matthew Parkin 29
3-1Att: 127HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 73pen
Att: 127
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 83
1-1Att: 203HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyWilliam Annan 68
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 26pen
Patrick Sykes 74
Stephen Walker 88pen
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 89
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 11
Liam Flanagan 55, 68, 90
Daniel Walker 84
5-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 38
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 4th March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54
Sumaili Cissa 82
2-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Crawford 25
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 32
Grant Ryan 90
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Spall 55
Dayle Hutson 89pen
2-5Att: 74HT: 0-3 Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 25pen
Luke Rawson 29, 32
Alex Varley 73
Leon Howarth 82
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Street 13
Luke Anderson 42
Nathan Peat 45
3-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Friday 6th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3Att: 237HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSeon Ripley 58
Kane Swinburn 69
Jason Davies 85
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th March, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 6
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNiah Payne 55
Joe McFadyen 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel North 3, 20
Ben Hinchliffe 44
Callum Walmsley 50
Nathan Modest 86
5-0Att: 186HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 186
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 84
1-2Att: 89HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 34
Marcel Chigumira 73
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 7
Robert Youhill 10
Luke Robinson 36
3-0Att: 191HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 191
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8, 58pen, 63
Joe Walton 10
Oliver Fearon 16, 18
6-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 27
1-0Att: 203HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Silsden
Silsden
0-0Att: 168 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 168
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 38
1-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 52
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 42, 47
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 31
Ryan Thompson 33
2-1Att: 144HT: 2-1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 6
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 5
Mark Fereday 28
Matthew Ord 61
Charlie Stewart 83
Daniel Wood 85
5-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 229 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 229
North Ferriby
North FerribyLuke Lofts 9
Gary Bradshaw 16
2-0Att: 409HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 409
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 36
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 3
Aidan Kirby 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 410HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 80
Craig Nelthorpe 90
Att: 410
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 75, 88
Elliot Broughton 80
Cenk Acar 89
4-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 26 55 33
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 53 38
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 27 52 26
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 25 50 31
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 27 42 -2
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 25 40 8
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 27 38 -6
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 25 35 2
11 Barton TownBarton Town 26 35 0
12 SilsdenSilsden 27 34 -6
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 25 32 3
14 ThackleyThackley 26 32 -5
15 HandsworthHandsworth 22 30 -15
16 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 25 27 -10
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 26 12 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Selby TownSelby Town 25 56 46
3 Skegness TownSkegness Town 25 55 34
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 26 52 28
5 CampionCampion 24 48 30
6 Retford FCRetford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 43 11
8 HallamHallam 23 37 11
9 SwallownestSwallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 24 35 14
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 27 34 -7
13 ParkgateParkgate 25 34 -16
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 25 28 3
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 25 28 -7
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 29 27 -20
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 23 25 -9
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 25 16 -35
20 East HullEast Hull 25 1 -111
as at Sunday 8th March, 2020

Click here for more details