| Matches | Week commencing Monday 17th December, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 18th December, 2018 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 56 |
1-8Att: 57HT: 0-3 | Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownJack Coop 3, 80 Shaun Airey 21 Elliott Wilson 39 Zack Dale 50, 70 Andrew Hill 58 Lewis Morgan 90 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 22, 24 |
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersTyla Bell 42pen Elliot Broughton 68 |
Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
||
Wednesday 19th December, 2018 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Forster 46 Steven Hopewell 79 |
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamNiall Smith 64 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
||
Saturday 22nd December, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainMatthew Moore 10, 18 Jonathan Hill 52 Jordan Turner 63 |
Att: 36 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19 Nash Connolly 54 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 26, 54, 57 |
3-1Att: 228HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 43 |
Att: 228 HT: 1-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 72 Khurram Shazad 77 Jake Thompson 89 |
3-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecChristopher Wood 17 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
||
Goole AFC Goole AFCHarry Thompson 90pen |
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-3 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 12 Daniel Thirkell 18 William Lenehan 24 Brad Walker 64 |
Att: 71 HT: 0-3 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 6 |
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 84 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 66 Waide Fairhurst 71 |
2-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 | Barton Town Barton Town |
Att: 102 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeDavid Bordman 65 |
1-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJahmal Riley 2 Matthew Parkin 9 Joe Pugh 11pen |
3-1Att: 151HT: 3-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLuke Sharry 58 |
Att: 151 HT: 3-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-5Att: 88HT: 0-2 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 1, 63 Robert Marsh 22og Andrew Ring 56 Conor Glavin 70 |
Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionBen Bodle 14 Jason Carney 65 Graham Hall 80 |
3-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 11 Stuart Hill 88 |
Att: 39 HT: 1-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-0Att: 84 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 84 | ||
Hallam HallamSam Smith 26 Micah Bishop 66, 85 |
3-2Att: 216HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 46, 90 |
Att: 216 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateLiam Morris 35 Brandon Bagley 71, 78 Elliott Simpson 73 |
4-2Att: 103HT: 1-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAndrew Horbury 11 Benjamin Mills 48 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Martin 39, 43 |
2-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBenjamin Partridge 70 |
Att: 103 HT: 2-0 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJoshua Morrall 5 Daniel Stevens 68 James Wroot 83 |
3-1Att: 86HT: 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 4 |
Att: 86 HT: 1-1 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 65 Alex Lill 85 |
2-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersTyla Bell 45, 66 |
2-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MW |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 78 Liam Owen 83 |
2-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJoe Stacey 11, 41 |
Att: 38 HT: 0-2 |
Tables