| Matches | Week commencing Monday 10th December, 2018

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 11th December, 2018
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 20
Jack Cross 54
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJacob Hazel 1, 17, 52
Connor Smith 42
4-2Att: 123HT: 3-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 64pen
Thomas Cadzow 85
Att: 123
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 134HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 17
Bruno Holden 42
Zak Khalifa 76
Att: 134
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 12th December, 2018
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 5, 10
Marc Cooper 12, 35, 40
Daniel Trott 80
6-1Att: 42HT: 5-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersTyla Bell 70pen
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 27
1-2Att: 204HT: 1-1 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Robert Cartwright 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 46
Joe Pugh 80, 113
Charlie Oglesby 107
4-3
(aet)Att: 117HT: 0-090: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 89, 90, 120
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Saturday 15th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Wright 42
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownEddy Birch 37
Edward Rogerson 79, 90
3-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 43
Mitchell Hamilton 47
Daniel Williams 73
3-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 13
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5, 68
2-3Att: 84HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 48
Benjamin Cohen 72, 82
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 62pen
Callum McKeown 73
2-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 11
Reece Hands 69
Simon Harrison 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 34
Josh Walker 68
2-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 41
Jonathan Ricardo 90og
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 48
1-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 75
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownFraser Hansen 65
Liam Flanagan 77
2-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 45
Joshua Venney 85
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 4
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 48
Alex Lill 55
Nathan Morritt 67
3-1Att: 73HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAdam Lee 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 20 45 23
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 19 38 24
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 19 38 18
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 19 33 11
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 18 32 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 16 31 16
7 Worksop TownWorksop Town 16 31 16
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 16 31 10
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 18 29 13
10 Barton TownBarton Town 18 29 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 18 28 9
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 15 25 12
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 19 21 -6
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 21 21 -14
15 ThackleyThackley 17 17 -4
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 18 17 -10
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 19 17 -30
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 20 12 -27
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 19 8 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 19 7 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 18 40 25
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 19 39 36
3 Selby TownSelby Town 19 38 15
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 21 37 -1
5 HallamHallam 16 36 27
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 18 36 21
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 19 36 20
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 17 34 12
9 ParkgateParkgate 19 29 3
10 SwallownestSwallownest 18 25 -4
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 18 25 -5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 20 24 4
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 22 24 -16
14 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 19 23 2
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 20 23 -12
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 19 20 -4
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 20 20 -17
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 19 18 -15
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 20 13 -27
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 21 4 -64
as at Sunday 16th December, 2018

Click here for more details