| Matches | NCEL Reserve Team Cup | Season 2000/01

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 12th December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 19th December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Wednesday 20th December, 2000
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Wednesday 3rd January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Wednesday 10th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 16th January, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 13th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
(Tie awarded to Garforth Town Res)
Wednesday 14th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Monday 19th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 20th February, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
(at Pickering Town FC)
Tuesday 6th March, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Wednesday 4th April, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Friday 4th May, 2001
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
(at Glasshoughton Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 92 51
P Ossett Albion 38 82 51
3 Alfreton Town 38 73 27
4 Goole AFC 38 66 19
5 Hallam 38 64 10
6 Arnold Town 38 62 21
7 Sheffield 38 60 21
8 Thackley 38 57 2
9 Selby Town 38 55 0
10 Glapwell 38 50 4
11 Denaby United 38 49 -9
12 Buxton 38 45 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 42 -6
14 Eccleshill United 38 40 -10
15 Liversedge 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 38 -7
17 Garforth Town 38 37 -19
18 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -45
19 Armthorpe Welfare 38 34 -28
R Staveley Miners Welfare 38 25 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Borrowash Victoria 30 70 46
P Pickering Town 30 69 43
3 Mickleover Sports 30 59 26
4 Bridlington Town 30 52 7
5 Gedling Town 30 49 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 48 6
7 Parkgate 30 45 8
8 Hatfield Main 30 43 5
9 Maltby Main 30 39 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 30 32 -20
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -23
12 Louth United 30 30 -10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 27 -19
14 Winterton Rangers 30 27 -23
15 Rossington Main 30 26 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 75 59
2 Liversedge Res 30 72 51
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 67 45
4 Emley Res 30 57 47
5 Brigg Town Res 30 53 36
6 Thackley Res 30 49 15
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 37 -9
8 Ossett Town Res 30 36 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 36 -11
10 Garforth Town Res 30 36 -22
11 Pickering Town Res 30 35 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 26 -53
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 22 -37
15 Selby Town Res 30 19 -30
16 Rossington Main Res 30 13 -67

Click here for more details

Season 2000/01 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division