| Matches | Saturday 11th November, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th November, 2000
FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Benfield Saints
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-4 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 The Wetherby
The Wetherby
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
 
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 12 30 20
2 Brigg Town 7 21 16
3 Glapwell 12 21 12
4 Eccleshill United 13 21 10
5 Denaby United 15 20 -4
6 Goole AFC 11 19 2
7 Hallam 11 18 0
8 Sheffield 9 17 12
9 Thackley 13 17 -2
10 Arnold Town 10 15 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 15 3
12 Garforth Town 14 15 -2
13 Alfreton Town 9 14 1
14 Selby Town 9 14 0
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 12 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 10 -12
17 Brodsworth Welfare 14 9 -20
18 Armthorpe Welfare 12 8 -10
19 Liversedge 11 8 -12
20 Buxton 10 7 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 10 21 9
2 Parkgate 10 18 9
3 Pickering Town 7 16 11
4 Pontefract Collieries 10 15 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 5 12 11
6 Hatfield Main 9 12 1
7 Gedling Town 6 11 2
8 Mickleover Sports 9 10 -3
9 Bridlington Town 5 8 2
10 Winterton Rangers 9 8 0
11 Louth United 7 8 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 8 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 -7
14 Rossington Main 8 7 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -8
16 Maltby Main 8 1 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 9 25 22
2 Emley Res 10 18 12
3 Liversedge Res 8 17 19
4 Brigg Town Res 9 17 11
5 Eccleshill United Res 7 15 6
6 Ossett Albion Res 8 11 3
7 Pickering Town Res 9 10 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 10 2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 9 4
10 Thackley Res 9 8 3
11 Ossett Town Res 10 7 1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -10
13 Garforth Town Res 10 7 -22
14 Selby Town Res 8 5 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -16
16 Rossington Main Res 10 0 -36
as at Saturday 11th November, 2000

Click here for more details