| Matches | Saturday 7th October, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th October, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 8 18 11
2 Sheffield 6 16 14
3 Brigg Town 5 15 10
4 Glapwell 7 12 9
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 11 4
6 Hallam 6 11 2
7 Denaby United 8 11 1
8 Arnold Town 6 10 4
9 Goole AFC 5 10 4
10 Eccleshill United 8 10 1
11 Thackley 7 8 -3
12 Armthorpe Welfare 7 7 2
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 7 -5
14 Alfreton Town 4 5 -1
15 Selby Town 5 5 -6
16 Brodsworth Welfare 8 5 -9
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -9
18 Garforth Town 7 3 -10
19 Liversedge 6 2 -9
20 Buxton 6 1 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 6 14 8
2 Parkgate 5 11 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 3 9 11
4 Pontefract Collieries 5 8 1
5 Pickering Town 4 7 2
6 Louth United 4 6 1
7 Mickleover Sports 5 6 0
8 Gedling Town 3 6 0
9 Winterton Rangers 5 4 2
10 Bridlington Town 3 4 -1
11 Rossington Main 4 4 -3
12 Tadcaster Albion 4 4 -3
13 Hatfield Main 4 3 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -6
15 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -5
16 Maltby Main 4 0 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 6 18 17
2 Emley Res 5 13 10
3 Eccleshill United Res 5 12 8
4 Liversedge Res 5 10 11
5 Brigg Town Res 6 10 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 9 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 6 8 1
8 Pickering Town Res 7 7 6
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 6 -1
10 Garforth Town Res 7 6 -17
11 Thackley Res 7 4 2
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 3 -13
13 Selby Town Res 6 2 -5
14 Ossett Town Res 7 1 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 1 -7
16 Rossington Main Res 6 0 -15
as at Saturday 7th October, 2000

Click here for more details