| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2Att: 266HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 30 Matthew Sykes 45 |
Att: 266 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Pollard | |||
2 | Connor Cutts | |||
3 | Cameron Rigby | 69 |
||
4 | Robert Chipps | |||
5 | Joseph Austin | |||
6 | William Eades | |||
7 | Sam Forster | 69 |
||
8 | Danny Swales | 81 |
||
9 | Aaron Moxam | |||
10 | Jonathan Hill | |||
11 | Jordan Turner | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jed McGowan | 69 |
||
14 | Bradley Morton | |||
15 | Matthew Moore | 81 |
||
16 | Steven Hopewell | 69 |
||
18 | Jamie Bailey |
Worksop Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | David Reay | |||
2 | Deegan Atherton | |||
3 | Lee Hill | |||
4 | Steven Woolley | 88 |
||
5 | Matthew Reay | |||
6 | Steven Wankiewicz | |||
7 | Daniel Patterson | |||
8 | Craig Mitchell | 1 | ||
9 | Steven McDonnell | 79 |
||
10 | Kyle Jordan | 68 |
||
11 | Matthew Sykes | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Max Pemberton | 88 |
||
14 | Calum Ward | 68 |
||
15 | Connor Brunt | |||
16 | Ross Goodwin | |||
17 | Michael Jones | 79 |
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |