| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 17th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 21 Kyle Jordan 90 |
2-3Att: 433HT: 1-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5 Sam Jones 14pen Seon Ripley 74 |
Att: 433 HT: 1-2 |
Worksop Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | David Reay | |||
2 | Jamie Price | 12 |
||
3 | Michael Trench | |||
4 | Steven Woolley | |||
5 | Charlie Taylor | |||
6 | Steven Wankiewicz | |||
7 | Daniel Patterson | |||
8 | Ross Goodwin | 41 |
||
9 | Aaron Moxam | 43 |
||
10 | Steven McDonnell | |||
11 | Matthew Sykes | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Kyle Jordan | 1 | 43 |
|
14 | Connor Brunt | 41 |
||
15 | Liam Royles | 12 |
||
16 | Matthew Reay | |||
17 | Deegan Atherton |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Greaves | |||
2 | Owen Wildblood | |||
3 | Jack Ripley | |||
4 | Declan Parker | 75 |
||
5 | Andrew Higgins | |||
6 | Edward Cass | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | 1 | 83 |
|
8 | Jason Yates | |||
9 | Seon Ripley | 1 | 80 |
|
10 | Sam Jones | 1 | ||
11 | Bradley Dockerty | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Stephen Wakefield | 75 |
||
14 | Sidney Santos | 80 |
||
15 | Harry Steeples | 83 |
||
16 | Samuel Leach | |||
Results
Albion Sports 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Bottesford Town 7-2 Handsworth Parramore
Bridlington Town 10-0 Liversedge
Eccleshill United 5-0 Goole AFC
Hall Road Rangers 0-5 Penistone Church
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 18 | 41 | 20 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 16 | 35 | 27 | |
3 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 15 | 29 | 10 | |
4 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 14 | 28 | 17 | |
5 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 14 | 26 | 4 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 15 | 25 | 13 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 14 | 25 | 8 | |
8 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 13 | 24 | 12 | |
9 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 16 | 24 | 3 | |
10 | Barton TownBarton Town | 13 | 23 | 3 | |
11 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 15 | 23 | -5 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 12 | 18 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 14 | 17 | -1 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 18 | 17 | -12 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 15 | 15 | -3 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 17 | 12 | -22 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 14 | 11 | -9 | |
18 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 16 | 11 | -27 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 16 | 7 | -21 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 15 | 7 | -24 |