| Matches | Week commencing Monday 13th January, 2020
Matches week commencing
Wednesday 15th January, 2020 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 4 Nathan Keightley 25 |
2-2 Att: 201 HT: 2-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownConnor Brunt 38 Benjamin Rhodes 87 |
|||
(Penistone Church win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 117 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28 Rory Coleman 61 Jack Shepherd 64og |
|||
Saturday 18th January, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldNicky Darker 39 Grant Ryan 85 |
2-1 Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 34 |
|||
Albion Sports Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 77 |
1-3 Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 11 Ashley Ellis 71 Nathan Keightley 76 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBilly Logan 19 Chris Adams 70, 77 Thomas Waudby 90 |
4-1 Att: 221 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownDaniel North 69 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 15, 34 |
2-1 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 72 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSam Barker 27 Charlie Marshall 41 Samuel Leach 45 |
3-0 Att: 168 HT: 3-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFC |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 5 Lewis Bemrose 50 Adam Drury 65 Jack Debnam 90 |
4-2 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 54 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 6, 38pen |
2-4 Att: 188 HT: 2-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 19, 24 Joseph Kenny 21 Alfie Raw 74 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89 Jonathan Froggatt 49 Mitchell Langton 69 |
4-0 Att: 232 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 37 |
1-4 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthBailey Hobson 8 Leon Osborne 64 Marley Grant 84 Jamie Austin 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3 Att: 62 HT: 0-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Price 9 Lewis Bingham 42 Sean Dickinson 75 |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownReece Moody 87 |
1-5 Att: 152 HT: 0-3 |
Selby Town Selby TownCarl Stewart 20, 28, 53 Liam Flanagan 23 Joshua Walker 67 |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Kirby 10, 72pen, 89pen Leon Hurles-Brook 16 |
4-2 Att: 55 HT: 2-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 21 Kallum Findley 83 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 43 Nathan Perks 58 Ryan Hallsworth 75 |
3-1 Att: 76 HT: 1-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 48 |
1-2 Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 4 Callum Foster 88 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateWilliam Tomlinson 70og |
1-3 Att: 92 HT: 0-3 |
Retford FC Retford FCGareth Davies 4, 42 Joshua Street 39 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 41 Daniel Barnsley 47 Aaron Statham 68 Matthew Morton 84 |
4-1 Att: 59 HT: 1-1 |
East Hull East HullJason Barnes 6 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Palmer 71 |
1-1 Att: 117 HT: 0-0 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 51 |
Tables