| Matches | Week commencing Monday 11th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 20
Gary King 33
Daniel Reid 40
3-3Att: 56HT: 3-0 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 51
Ben Hinchliffe 66
Marc Cooper 77
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
(Barton Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Short 4, 29, 45
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMatthew Hughes 54
Nash Connolly 70
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Shelley
ShelleyMatthew Waller 35, 90pen
2-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAlfie Dodsworth 21
Kai Hancock 57
Ashley Emmett 61
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3Att: 303HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 13th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 31
Bradley Kemp 38
2-1Att: 109HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 63
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Saturday 16th November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 16
Billy Logan 49
Christopher Jenkinson 62
Brett Agnew 72
Lewis Taylor 76
5-1Att: 182HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 17
Att: 182
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 29
Sean Hunter 44, 68, 82
Mark Simpson 49
Alex Low 77
6-1Att: 197HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 90
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
A-A Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
(Match abandoned on 52mins - 1-0 - floodlight failure)
Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 62
Talent Ndlovu 69og
2-1Att: 203HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 73pen
1-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 20
Edward Cass 34
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 4, 45, 56
Franisco Matos 40
4-1Att: 137HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 54
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 15, 59
Fraser Lancaster 73
3-2Att: 77HT: 1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 37
Reece Moody 45pen
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 15
Eddie Birch 38
Danny Emmerton 74
3-1Att: 619HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 23
Att: 619
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke Rayner-Mistry 1
Ben Davison 27
2-1Att: 109HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 62
Att: 109
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 13 26 11
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 25 9
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 12 24 18
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 12 24 16
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 24 0
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 ThackleyThackley 13 19 -4
10 SilsdenSilsden 15 18 -5
11 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 17 4
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 17 3
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 16 -10
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 13 -3
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 13 -7
16 HandsworthHandsworth 9 12 -2
17 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 10 -12
19 Barton TownBarton Town 11 9 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 35 24
2 CampionCampion 13 29 21
3 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 13 25 10
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 24 14
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 13 24 11
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 15 24 4
8 Retford FCRetford FC 18 24 -2
9 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
10 HallamHallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 12 14 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 15 13 -10
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 13 -16
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 14 12 -8
19 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
20 East HullEast Hull 14 1 -55
as at Sunday 17th November, 2019

Click here for more details