| Matches | Week commencing Monday 4th February, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 5th February, 2019 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 24, 52 Daniel Norton 61, 77 |
4-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 89 |
Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
||
Friday 8th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMichael Bottomley 85 Daniel Naidole 90 |
2-3Att: 223HT: 0-2 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWKai Hancock 30 Rhys Meynell 43pen Jack Owen 84 |
Att: 223 HT: 0-2 |
||
Saturday 9th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 32 |
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 20 Daniel Thirkell 48 Luke Stewart 55 |
Att: 132 HT: 1-1 |
||
Barton Town Barton Town |
0-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 44, 79 |
Att: 153 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 25 |
1-1Att: 144HT: 1-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35 |
Att: 144 HT: 1-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Williams 40 |
1-2Att: 128HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11pen Matthew Sykes 59 |
Att: 128 HT: 1-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 19 Waide Fairhurst 25 Leon Howarth 57 |
3-5Att: 74HT: 2-3 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 7, 10, 90 Sam Denton 16 Asif Hussain 67pen |
Att: 74 HT: 2-3 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 12, 40 Sam Scrivens 8, 23 Andrew Ring 50 Jordan Coduri 74 Conor Glavin 81 |
8-0Att: 203HT: 5-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 203 HT: 5-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWSam Finlaw 6pen Adam Baskerville 27, 78 Tomas Poole 58 |
4-1Att: 133HT: 2-0 | Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 55 |
Att: 133 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 86 |
1-2Att: 53HT: 0-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 18 Joshua Dodd 78 |
Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 76 |
1-3Att: 46HT: 0-2 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCallum Lovitt 35 Adam Drury 45 Marc Cooper 88 |
Att: 46 HT: 0-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-1 | Hallam HallamThomas Roebuck 19 Sam Smith 70 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownJordan Snodin 7 Joshua Dacre 35 Joseph Dale 39 Liam Flanagan 61 Fraser Hansen 76 |
5-3Att: 124HT: 3-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainIren Wilson 25 Sam Caygill 53 Alec Denton 82 |
Att: 124 HT: 3-1 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJack Boswell 80 |
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 | Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 32 Brandon Bagley 46 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 32 Callum Mawbey 64 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge |
0-6Att: 45HT: 0-5 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8 Luke Anderson 18 Oliver Fisher-Powell 32 Callum Foster 35 Paul Grimes 37 Kieran Wressell 47 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-5 |
Tables