| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWSam Finlaw 6pen Adam Baskerville 27, 78 Tomas Poole 58 |
4-1Att: 133HT: 2-0 | Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 55 |
Att: 133 HT: 2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Myles Wright | |||
2 | Bradley Jones | |||
3 | Jordan Claxton | |||
4 | Sam Finlaw | 1 | ||
5 | Charlie Oglesby | 87 |
||
6 | Joe Cheeseman | |||
7 | Matthew Davies | 78 |
||
8 | Robson Doolan | |||
9 | Adam Baskerville | 2 | ||
10 | Tomas Poole | 1 | ||
11 | Matthew Parkin | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joe Pugh | |||
14 | Conner Williamson | 87 |
||
15 | Sam Kay | |||
16 | Steven Carty | |||
17 | Brandon Webster | 78 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | |||
3 | Daniel Buttle | |||
4 | Terence Barwick | 81 |
||
5 | Jordan Emery | |||
6 | John Lock | |||
7 | Harry Thompson | 81 |
||
8 | Christopher Walton | |||
9 | Bill Law | |||
10 | Daniel Barrett | 1 | ||
11 | Joshua Lamming | 55 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jacob Stannard | 55 |
||
14 | Joshua Berry | 81 |
||
15 | Max Tweddle | 81 |
||
16 | Matthew Bloor | |||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Knaresborough Town
Barton Town 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town 1-1 Bottesford Town
Garforth Town 1-2 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-5 Albion Sports
Penistone Church 8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Goole AFC
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 26 | 56 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 26 | 48 | 25 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 24 | 48 | 24 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 25 | 46 | 20 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 23 | 45 | 24 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 25 | 42 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 22 | 41 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 23 | 40 | 9 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 25 | 33 | -5 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 28 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 26 | 26 | -9 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 25 | 24 | -16 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 26 | 15 | -36 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 26 | 11 | -50 |