: Matches : FA Cup : Season 1982/83
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1982/83

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: RoundClick here to sort by date.
FA Cup Preliminary Round
4/9/1982Arnold0-1Hinckley Athletic 
4/9/1982Boston Town1-3Bourne Town 
4/9/1982Bridlington Town3-1Whitley Bay 
4/9/1982Denaby United1-3Shepshed Charterhouse 
4/9/1982Goole Town1-0North Ferriby United 
4/9/1982Harrogate Town3-0West Auckland Town 
4/9/1982Long Eaton United1-0Wednesfield Social 
4/9/1982Spalding United0-1Irthlingborough Diamonds 
4/9/1982Sutton Town2-1Heanor Town 
4/9/1982Witton Albion2-0Ilkeston Town 
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
18/9/1982Accrington Stanley1-1Harrogate Town 
18/9/1982Alfreton Town0-4Shepshed Charterhouse 
18/9/1982Belper Town1-1Mexborough Town 
18/9/1982Brigg Town1-1Goole Town 
18/9/1982Eastwood Town4-2Prestwich Heys 
18/9/1982Emley3-6South Bank 
18/9/1982Farsley Celtic3-0Bridlington Town 
18/9/1982Gainsborough Trinity2-2Appleby Frodingham 
18/9/1982Guisborough Town0-0Chester-Le-Street 
18/9/1982Holbeach United3-1Long Eaton United 
18/9/1982Moor Green4-0Sutton Town 
18/9/1982Ossett Albion1-2Hyde United 
18/9/1982Skegness Town3-0March Town United 
18/9/1982Thackley0-0Runcorn 
18/9/1982Winterton Rangers4-3Bourne Town 
18/9/1982Yorkshire Amateur0-1Bishop Auckland 
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
21/9/1982Appleby Frodingham0-0Gainsborough Trinity 
21/9/1982Chester-Le-Street3-0Guisborough Town 
21/9/1982Goole Town7-2Brigg Town 
21/9/1982Harrogate Railway3-1Accrington Stanley 
22/9/1982Mexborough Town0-3Belper Town 
22/9/1982Runcorn2-1Thackley 
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Second Replay
27/9/1982Gainsborough Trinity2-1Appleby Frodingham 
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
2/10/1982Armitage1-1Belper Town 
2/10/1982Frickley Athletic3-1Harrogate Town 
2/10/1982Gateshead5-1Farsley Celtic 
2/10/1982Goole Town0-2Shepshed Charterhouse 
2/10/1982Skegness Town0-0Irthlingborough Diamonds 
2/10/1982Winterton Rangers0-0Grantham 
2/10/1982Worksop Town1-1Eastwood Town 
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
5/10/1982Belper Town0-1Armitage 
5/10/1982Eastwood Town3-1Worksop Town 
6/10/1982Grantham4-0Winterton Rangers 
7/10/1982Irthlingborough Diamonds1-0Skegness Town 
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
16/10/1982Eastwood Town2-2Telford United 
16/10/1982Shepshed Charterhouse3-0Gainsborough Trinity 
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
19/10/1982Telford United4-0Eastwood Town 
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
30/10/1982Shepshed Charterhouse2-1Kings Lynn 
FA Cup First Round
20/11/1982Preston North End5-1Shepshed Charterhouse 

Final League Tables

Season 1982/83
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Shepshed Chthse385675
2Eastwood Town385330
3Belper Town385243
4Spalding United385225
5Guiseley385137
6Winterton Rgrs384923
7Thackley384720
8Arnold384621
9Heanor Town38467
10Emley383916
11App Frodingham3839-2
12Guisborough Tn38380
13Alfreton Town3835-8
14Sutton Town3834-5
15Ilkeston Town3831-23
16Boston Town3831-38
17Bridlington Trinity3823-50
18Skegness Town3818-36
19Bentley Vic Welf3814-63
20Mexborough Tn386-72

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Scarborough Res264033
2North Ferriby Utd263824
3Farsley Celtic263423
4Harrogate Town263419
5Garforth Town26328
6Ossett Town263113
7Ossett Albion26263
8Liversedge26250
9Bradley Rangers2623-10
10Leeds Ashley Rd2620-14
11Hatfield Main2617-19
12Bridlington Town2616-21
13York Railway Inst2614-25
14Hall Road Rgrs2614-34

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Lincoln United263930
2Staveley263620
3Sheffield263214
4Frecheville CA26317
5Denaby United263013
6Maltby Main26297
7Parkgate26240
8Arnold Kingswell2624-3
9Dronfield United2623-5
10Hallam2623-13
11Harworth CI2622-1
12Long Eaton United2622-7
13Brigg Town2615-33
14Kimberley Town2614-29

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Rowntree Mac264244
2Pontefract Colls264034
3Tadcaster Albion263514
4Yorkshire Amtr262710
5Pilkington Rec26270
6Grimethorpe MW26264
7Collingham2626-3
8Phoenix Park2625-1
9Fryston Coll Welf2623-2
10Thorne Colliery2623-20
11Brook Sports2622-15
12Selby Town2621-8
13Pickering Town2620-14
14Harrogate Rwy267-43

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Woolley Miners W264248
2Borrowash Vics264037
3Worsbrough Brdg26337
4Oakham United26327
5Stocksbridge W263015
6Graham St Prims262916
7Kiveton Park262812
8Long Eaton Grnge2624-5
9Blidworth Welfare2623-6
10RR Hucknall2623-14
11Creswell Colliery2619-23
12Retford Rail2616-28
13Wombwell SA2614-26
14Sutton Trinity2611-40

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res325685
2Garforth Tn Res324228
3Harrogate T Res324123
4Guiseley Res323920
5Farsley Celtic Res323714
6Woolley MW Res32378
7Pontefract C Res32378
8Yorks Amtr Res32340
9Thackley Res32340
10Hall Rd Rgrs Res3230-1
11Ossett Albion Res3228-9
12Harrogate R Res3228-15
13Ossett Town Res3227-10
14Leeds Ash Rd Res3223-26
15Collingham Res3222-29
16Tadcaster A Res3219-25
17Fryston CW Res3210-71