| Matches | Friday 2nd September, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Friday 2nd September, 1983
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 2 4 4
2 Guiseley 2 4 4
3 Belper Town 2 4 2
4 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 5
5 Winterton Rangers 2 3 3
6 Boston Town 2 3 1
7 Spalding United 1 2 4
8 Ilkeston Town 2 2 2
9 Arnold 1 2 1
10 Heanor Town 1 2 1
11 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -1
12 Eastwood Town 1 0 -1
13 Thackley 1 0 -1
14 Alfreton Town 2 0 -3
15 Guisborough Town 2 0 -3
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 0 -5
17 Sutton Town 2 0 -6
18 Mexborough Town 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 1 2 3
2 Bridlington Town 1 2 1
3 Bradley Rangers 0 0 0
4 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
6 Liversedge 0 0 0
7 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
8 Ossett Town 0 0 0
9 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
11 Scarborough Res 0 0 0
12 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
13 Hatfield Main 1 0 -1
14 Garforth Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 1 2 3
2 Harworth Colliery 1 2 3
3 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
4 Dronfield United 0 0 0
5 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
6 Hallam 0 0 0
7 Lincoln United 0 0 0
8 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
9 Parkgate 0 0 0
10 Staveley 0 0 0
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Denaby United 1 0 -3
13 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -3
14 Maltby Main 0 -2 0
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 2 1
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
3 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
4 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
5 Brook Sports 0 0 0
6 Collingham 0 0 0
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
9 Phoenix Park (BFD) 0 0 0
10 Pickering Town 0 0 0
11 Pilkington Recreation 0 0 0
12 Selby Town 0 0 0
13 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
14 Thorne Colliery 1 0 -1
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Blidworth Welfare 1 2 1
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Graham Street Prims 0 0 0
4 Kimberley Town 0 0 0
5 Kiveton Park 0 0 0
6 Oakham United 0 0 0
7 Retford Rail 0 0 0
8 Retford Town 0 0 0
9 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
10 Sutton Trinity 0 0 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
12 Yorkshire Main 0 0 0
13 Wombwell Sports Association 1 0 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Collingham Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
6 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
14 Thackley Res 0 0 0
15 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
as at Friday 2nd September, 1983

Click here for more details