| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2013/14

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 49
1-2
Att: 189
HT: 0-2
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeMartin Young 11, 40
13th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 49
1-2
Att: 189
HT: 0-2
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeMartin Young 11, 40
17th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlvin Riley 90pen
1-6
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 31
Jack Briscoe 35, 55
Adam White 50
Jamie Sutton 69, 75
17th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlvin Riley 90pen
1-6
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 31
Jack Briscoe 35, 55
Adam White 50
Jamie Sutton 69, 75
20th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Sutton 34
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
20th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Sutton 34
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
27th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 20
Joseph Thornton 30
Ryan Blackburn 88
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 40
27th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 20
Joseph Thornton 30
Ryan Blackburn 88
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 40
August
August
3rd Frdly Aberford
Aberford
0-1
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMatthew Roberts 27
3rd - Friendlies
Aberford
Aberford
0-1
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMatthew Roberts 27
6th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 12, 55
Jason Bentley 50, 70, 77
Kieran Scargill 67
6-0
HT: 1-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell Main
6th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 12, 55
Jason Bentley 50, 70, 77
Kieran Scargill 67
6-0
HT: 1-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell Main
10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 10
Lee Bennett 72pen
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 10
Lee Bennett 72pen
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 43
Kieran Scargill 79
Ryan Blackburn 87
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 19
Kieran Debrouwer 33
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 43
Kieran Scargill 79
Ryan Blackburn 87
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 19
Kieran Debrouwer 33
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 9
Joseph Thornton 32, 39
Jason Bentley 84
4-1
Att: 182
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 42
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 9
Joseph Thornton 32, 39
Jason Bentley 84
4-1
Att: 182
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 42
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 21
Jamie Sutton 38
2-4
Att: 166
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 43
Andy Tasker 50
Matthew Hall 60
Matthew Mathers 75pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 21
Jamie Sutton 38
2-4
Att: 166
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 43
Andy Tasker 50
Matthew Hall 60
Matthew Mathers 75pen
26th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Stannard 17
Liam Wilkin 22
2-3
Att: 173
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 27pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Ryan White 47
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Stannard 17
Liam Wilkin 22
2-3
Att: 173
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 27pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Ryan White 47
31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Sutton 31
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 32pen
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Sutton 31
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 32pen
September
September
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 212
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 212
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 22, 38, 43, 60
Daniel Joynes 84
5-2
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 28, 53
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 22, 38, 43, 60
Daniel Joynes 84
5-2
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 28, 53
21st FAV2Q Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3
Jason Bentley 5
Lee Bennett 13
Joseph Thornton 40, 71
5-0
Att: 128
HT: 4-0
Northwich Flixton Villa
Northwich Flixton Villa
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3
Jason Bentley 5
Lee Bennett 13
Joseph Thornton 40, 71
5-0
Att: 128
HT: 4-0
Northwich Flixton Villa
Northwich Flixton Villa
25th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 21
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 62
Joseph Thornton 76
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 21
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 62
Joseph Thornton 76
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 36
Joseph Thornton 43
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 36
Joseph Thornton 43
October
October
5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 13
Robert Cartwright 66
2-3
Att: 173
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 43
Darren Shirt 59og
Sam Hewitt 86
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 13
Robert Cartwright 66
2-3
Att: 173
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 43
Darren Shirt 59og
Sam Hewitt 86
9th SHSC2 Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsPhil Roberts 23
Danny Rodriguez 70
2-6
Att: 111
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 12
Daniel Joynes 27
Jason Bentley 31
Jack Briscoe 68
Joseph Thornton 74, 80
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsPhil Roberts 23
Danny Rodriguez 70
2-6
Att: 111
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 12
Daniel Joynes 27
Jason Bentley 31
Jack Briscoe 68
Joseph Thornton 74, 80
(at Athersley Recreation FC)
(at Athersley Recreation FC)
12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 66
1-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 16
Simon Chadburn 23
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 66
1-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 16
Simon Chadburn 23
15th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 53
Chris Batchelor 73, 87
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRobert Cartwright 76
Ryan White 78
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 53
Chris Batchelor 73, 87
3-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRobert Cartwright 76
Ryan White 78
19th FAV1 Chadderton
ChaddertonGerald Forde 5
Mathew Russell 75
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 72
Lee Bennett 37
19th - FA Vase First Round
Chadderton
ChaddertonGerald Forde 5
Mathew Russell 75
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 72
Lee Bennett 37
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 174
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAnthony Hackworth 70pen
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 174
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAnthony Hackworth 70pen
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 8, 57
Kieran Scargill 33, 41
Adam White 50, 61
Jason Bentley 53
Matthew Roberts 71
8-1
Att: 142
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJordan Clulas 18
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 8, 57
Kieran Scargill 33, 41
Adam White 50, 61
Jason Bentley 53
Matthew Roberts 71
8-1
Att: 142
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJordan Clulas 18
November
November
2nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 28
Tom Harban 30pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Robert Cartwright 75
Lee Bennett 61
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 28
Tom Harban 30pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Robert Cartwright 75
Lee Bennett 61
6th SHSC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 19pen
Joseph Thornton 30, 40
Ryan Blackburn 66
Adam White 85
5-3
Att: 181
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Denton 5, 50, 89
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 19pen
Joseph Thornton 30, 40
Ryan Blackburn 66
Adam White 85
5-3
Att: 181
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Denton 5, 50, 89
9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 64
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthCallum Ward 40
Nathan Forbes 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 64
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthCallum Ward 40
Nathan Forbes 88
13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJerome White 52og
Lee Bennett 75
2-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 10
Gibril Bojang 88
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJerome White 52og
Lee Bennett 75
2-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 10
Gibril Bojang 88
16th FAV2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
(aet)
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 110pen
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
(aet)
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 110pen
19th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 67
Ryan Whitehurst 75, 82
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 32
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 67
Ryan Whitehurst 75, 82
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Blackburn 32
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 18
Reece Thompson 78
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 18
Reece Thompson 78
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 88
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 88
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 30
James Bennett 37
Joel Sutton 75
3-2
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 78
Craig Fletcher 86
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 30
James Bennett 37
Joel Sutton 75
3-2
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 78
Craig Fletcher 86
December
December
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 65, 82
Lee Bennett 60
4-6
Att: 158
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 23
Norman Lovell 25, 75
Craig Gladwin 72, 73
Ainsley Finney 77
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 65, 82
Lee Bennett 60
4-6
Att: 158
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 23
Norman Lovell 25, 75
Craig Gladwin 72, 73
Ainsley Finney 77
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 81
Joseph Thornton 87
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 81
Joseph Thornton 87
11th SHSCQF Houghton Main
Houghton MainNicky Harper 34
Scott James 100
2-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Fletcher 28
Robert Cartwright 107
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Houghton Main
Houghton MainNicky Harper 34
Scott James 100
2-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Fletcher 28
Robert Cartwright 107
(Athersley Recreation win 6-5 on penalties - at Athersley Recreation FC)
(Athersley Recreation win 6-5 on penalties - at Athersley Recreation FC)
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-4
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3, 44
Craig Fletcher 8
Lee Bennett 18
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-4
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3, 44
Craig Fletcher 8
Lee Bennett 18
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 64
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 5
Gareth Barlow 49, 84
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 64
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 5
Gareth Barlow 49, 84
28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 20, 72
Lee Bennett 73, 84
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 20, 72
Lee Bennett 73, 84
January
January
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 20
Lee Bennett 28, 54
3-3
Att: 171
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 44
Rikki Paylor 67
Joel Sutton 90pen
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 20
Lee Bennett 28, 54
3-3
Att: 171
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 44
Rikki Paylor 67
Joel Sutton 90pen
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDylan Parrott 90
1-4
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 24, 37
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 79
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDylan Parrott 90
1-4
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 24, 37
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 79
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 20
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 20
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
22nd LC2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 17, 52
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 17, 52
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
February
February
22nd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 47pen, 60
2-2
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 6
Ryan White 66
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 47pen, 60
2-2
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 6
Ryan White 66
March
March
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Basford United
Basford UnitedWillis Francis 12
Fabian Smith 50
Theo Smith 55
Ryan Whitehurst 90pen
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
Basford United
Basford UnitedWillis Francis 12
Fabian Smith 50
Theo Smith 55
Ryan Whitehurst 90pen
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 44pen
Daniel Joynes 88
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 44pen
Daniel Joynes 88
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 8
Daniel Joynes 35, 64
Lee Bennett 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 8
Daniel Joynes 35, 64
Lee Bennett 90
12th SHSCSF Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 20, 66
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 89
4-0
Att: 251
HT: 2-0
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 20, 66
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 89
4-0
Att: 251
HT: 2-0
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 46
Joseph Thornton 78
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDeclan Marshall 36
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 46
Joseph Thornton 78
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDeclan Marshall 36
18th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 15
Nick Hall 88
2-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 3
Jason Bentley 74
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 15
Nick Hall 88
2-2
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Alcock 3
Jason Bentley 74
22nd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 33
Adam Wilson 90
2-2
Att: 253
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 50
Lee Bennett 68
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 33
Adam Wilson 90
2-2
Att: 253
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 50
Lee Bennett 68
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBradley Johnston 51
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 69, 83
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBradley Johnston 51
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 69, 83
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 33
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 33
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 40
Joseph Thornton 54
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 40
Joseph Thornton 54
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 87pen
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 87pen
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 20
Simon Chadburn 25
Lee Bennett 40pen
Dane Hodgson 50
Joseph Thornton 60
Daniel Joynes 84
6-2
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGareth Hamlet 8
Matthew Johnson 22pen
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 20
Simon Chadburn 25
Lee Bennett 40pen
Dane Hodgson 50
Joseph Thornton 60
Daniel Joynes 84
6-2
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGareth Hamlet 8
Matthew Johnson 22pen
21st NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 72
1-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 38
Lee Bennett 42
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Bates 72
1-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 38
Lee Bennett 42
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
May
May
6th SHSCF Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 30
1-0
Att: 650
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 30
1-0
Att: 650
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures