| Matches | Wednesday 11th September, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 11th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 22, 38, 43, 60
Daniel Joynes 84
5-2
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 28, 53
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 2
Karl Martens 28og
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 23
Joel Sutton 29, 31, 36
Francis Belt 68
Rikki Paylor 75
Ashley Allanson 78
7-2
Att: 95
HT: 4-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTom Jackson 6
Nash Connolly 57
Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 90
1-3
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 45
Vincent Dhesi 48
Ben Turner 89
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 58

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 7 21 12
2 Athersley Recreation 8 17 8
3 Retford United 7 16 15
4 Bridlington Town 7 16 12
5 Albion Sports 6 15 6
6 Tadcaster Albion 7 14 6
7 Garforth Town 9 13 9
8 Barton Town Old Boys 6 12 11
9 Brighouse Town 6 12 7
10 Long Eaton United 5 12 3
11 Pickering Town 7 11 12
12 Basford United 7 11 2
13 Worksop Parramore 5 10 3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 9 -1
15 Liversedge 8 7 -11
16 Heanor Town 6 6 1
17 Staveley Miners Welfare (-1) 7 6 -6
18 Parkgate 8 6 -6
19 Armthorpe Welfare 8 6 -11
20 Winterton Rangers 8 5 -17
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 4 -22
22 Maltby Main 8 3 -11
23 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 0 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 8 21 27
2 Eccleshill United 8 19 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 7
4 Teversal 8 15 2
5 Cleethorpes Town 8 14 6
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 14 5
7 Bottesford Town 8 14 3
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 13 -1
9 AFC Emley 7 12 1
10 Knaresborough Town 7 11 4
11 Shirebrook Town 5 10 11
12 Grimsby Borough (-3) 8 10 1
13 Clipstone 7 10 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries 7 9 1
15 Rossington Main 7 9 -6
16 Selby Town 8 9 -7
17 Hall Road Rangers 7 8 -2
18 Hallam 7 6 -2
19 Louth Town 7 6 -9
20 Dronfield Town 7 1 -17
21 Dinnington Town 8 1 -22
22 Appleby Frodingham 7 0 -11

Click here for more details