| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2013/14

Fixtures for

Tuesday 8th October, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 25
1-6
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAshley Vickers 10, 62, 76, 90
Nicky Harper 41
Shane Redford 69
Hallam
HallamPaul Lavender 23
Brad Sampson 74
2-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeDan Robinson 31
Strachan Sampson 77
Thomas Fletcher 89
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJosh Stacey 22
Sam Garforth 45
2-4
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Broadley 32
George Conway 59
Callum Black 60
Daniel Reilly 79
(Maltby Main removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Kinsley Boys reinstated)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Beeforth 52
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Nathan Reid 67
Jordan Stocks 88
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 35
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Phoenix
PhoenixAndy Garlick 28
1-12
Att: 37
HT: 1-5
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 1, 14
Ryan Johnson 12
Sam Smith 18
Lee Thompson 37
Callum Ward 66, 73
Nathan Forbes 68
Richard Tootle 75, 79
Jordan Eagers 83
Chisanga Nshindno 90
(at Worksop Parramore)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 11, 24
Dean Thornton 33, 89
Scott Spencer 36
Jordan Hatton 45
Tommy Hyde 71
Bradley Billam 82
8-3
Att: 48
HT: 5-1
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryAsh Hunter 28
Lee Drobac 68, 90
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
(Shaw Lane Aquaforce progress to Third Round)
Wednesday 9th October, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsPhil Roberts 23
Danny Rodriguez 70
2-6
Att: 111
HT: 1-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 12
Daniel Joynes 27
Jason Bentley 31
Jack Briscoe 68
Joseph Thornton 74, 80
(at Athersley Recreation FC)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Beatson 56
Kurtis Morley 86
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticThomas Copping 19
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNick Swirad 35, 87
Alec Denton 47
Andrew Ring 60
Janni Lipka 80
5-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoJo Louey 50
Tuesday 5th November, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJake Pickerton 84
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 12, 88
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Everest
EverestAdam Smith 65
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWill Senior 45
1-3
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthNathan Forbes 17
Denny Ingram 61
Callum Ward 68
Wednesday 6th November, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Harban 19pen
Joseph Thornton 30, 40
Ryan Blackburn 66
Adam White 85
5-3
Att: 181
HT: 3-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Denton 5, 50, 89
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTommy Hyde 55
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Nathan Morritt 33, 43
Luke Broadbent 51, 62
Wednesday 20th November, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 57
1-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 41
Matthew Thorpe 69
Joshua Scully 76
Tuesday 10th December, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17
Lee Hill 43
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Scully 78
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeDan Robinson 54
Ben Cook 70
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Linacre 46
(at Parkgate FC)
Wednesday 11th December, 2013
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Houghton Main
Houghton MainNicky Harper 34
Scott James 100
2-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCraig Fletcher 28
Robert Cartwright 107
(Athersley Recreation win 6-5 on penalties - at Athersley Recreation FC)
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 20, 66
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 89
4-0
Att: 251
HT: 2-0
Oughtibridge
Oughtibridge
Tuesday 25th March, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLuke Hinsley 38
Gavin Allott 74, 90pen
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 61
Tuesday 6th May, 2014
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 30
1-0
Att: 650
HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Season 2013/14 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

Season 2013/14 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies