| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2013/14

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 85
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 73
9th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 85
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 73
12th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 32
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough Tn
12th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0
Att: 32
Gainsborough Town
Gainsborough Tn
18th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 6pen, 26pen
Chris Rodgers 51
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Westella Hanson
Westella HansonJoe Norton 70
Chris Spinks 85pen
18th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 6pen, 26pen
Chris Rodgers 51
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Westella Hanson
Westella HansonJoe Norton 70
Chris Spinks 85pen
23rd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Colbear 33
23rd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Colbear 33
26th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 16
1-1
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnPete Dickinson 25
26th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 16
1-1
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnPete Dickinson 25
August
August
2nd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 30
Tom Hobson 70pen
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBrodie Robinson 25, 78
2nd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 30
Tom Hobson 70pen
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBrodie Robinson 25, 78
10th NCEL1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceAshley Flynn 7
Danny Frost 29
2-0
Att: 198
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
10th - NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceAshley Flynn 7
Danny Frost 29
2-0
Att: 198
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamFrazer Ward 25og
Luke Neul 33
Tom Hobson 43, 45pen
Jonny Nicholls 52
5-6
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Hallam
HallamSam Read 9, 32, 57, 90
Sezerano Herne 69
Antonio Alveraz Rivera 82
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamFrazer Ward 25og
Luke Neul 33
Tom Hobson 43, 45pen
Jonny Nicholls 52
5-6
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Hallam
HallamSam Read 9, 32, 57, 90
Sezerano Herne 69
Antonio Alveraz Rivera 82
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 31, 79
Tom Owen 57
Michael Jones 62
4-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 27, 33
Michael Clements 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 31, 79
Tom Owen 57
Michael Jones 62
4-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 27, 33
Michael Clements 90
24th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 4
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 4
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Beacroft 43og
Joel Hughes 83pen
26th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Beacroft 43og
Joel Hughes 83pen
31st NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 21
Kristian Whitcombe 26
Oliver Wood 67
Callum Pursglove 88
Greg Tobin 90
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLuke Neul 56
Matthew Start 89
31st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 21
Kristian Whitcombe 26
Oliver Wood 67
Callum Pursglove 88
Greg Tobin 90
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLuke Neul 56
Matthew Start 89
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 79
Jordan Hatton 89
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJamie Forrester 56
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 79
Jordan Hatton 89
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJamie Forrester 56
7th FAV1Q Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 71
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 71
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 8
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 57
Tom Hobson 79
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 8
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 57
Tom Hobson 79
18th LCP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 64
Matthew Robinson 69
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 9
Graham Phillips 41
Neil Towler 82
18th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 64
Matthew Robinson 69
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 9
Graham Phillips 41
Neil Towler 82
21st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Hallam 29
Aaron Joseph 63
Doran Jordan 86
Paul Sykes 90pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Hallam 29
Aaron Joseph 63
Doran Jordan 86
Paul Sykes 90pen
24th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBen Phillips 89
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 12
Daniel Wood 34
24th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBen Phillips 89
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 12
Daniel Wood 34
28th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBenjamin Kistell 60
Andy Gange 75
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLloyd Johnson 57
28th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBenjamin Kistell 60
Andy Gange 75
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLloyd Johnson 57
October
October
2nd LSTN1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 75
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 20, 65
Bradley Hewitt 41
Jack Finnis 47
2nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Northern Section First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 75
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 20, 65
Bradley Hewitt 41
Jack Finnis 47
5th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 28
Oliver Bradbury 43
2-3
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Slew 24
Liam Cartledge 67, 86
5th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 28
Oliver Bradbury 43
2-3
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Slew 24
Liam Cartledge 67, 86
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley 11, 80
Scott Turner 16
Andrew Broadbent 62
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley 11, 80
Scott Turner 16
Andrew Broadbent 62
4-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
19th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 35, 45pen
Joshua Turgoose 90
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteven Cooper 58
19th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 35, 45pen
Joshua Turgoose 90
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteven Cooper 58
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 45
Matthew Crane 78
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 76
Stephen McCarron 88
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 45
Matthew Crane 78
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 76
Stephen McCarron 88
26th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Duerden 8
Joshua Garbutt 16, 44, 55
Blaine Hobson 50
Danny Wright 71, 77
Daniel Clayton 83
Ben Clayton 90
9-1
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Short 2
26th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Duerden 8
Joshua Garbutt 16, 44, 55
Blaine Hobson 50
Danny Wright 71, 77
Daniel Clayton 83
Ben Clayton 90
9-1
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Short 2
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 8
Richard Girling 85
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 31
Tom Agus 46
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 8
Richard Girling 85
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 31
Tom Agus 46
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0
Att: 122
HT: 5-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0
Att: 122
HT: 5-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-7
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12, 54
Daniel Boulton 16, 26, 87
Dayle Hutson 59
Jake Quickenden 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-7
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12, 54
Daniel Boulton 16, 26, 87
Dayle Hutson 59
Jake Quickenden 82
23rd NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 21
Nathan Emson 27pen, 38
Jack Richardson 38
Marc Cooper 62
Lee McFarland 66
Richard Peck 88
7-1
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 37pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 21
Nathan Emson 27pen, 38
Jack Richardson 38
Marc Cooper 62
Lee McFarland 66
Richard Peck 88
7-1
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 37pen
30th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 51
William Kemp 57
Harry Viggars 78
30th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 51
William Kemp 57
Harry Viggars 78
December
December
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAdam Askwith 8, 62
Sam Eckhardt 41, 58, 85
5-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAdam Askwith 8, 62
Sam Eckhardt 41, 58, 85
5-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Niner 54
Patrick Mullen 80
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Niner 54
Patrick Mullen 80
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMark Hill 18
Brice Tiani 23, 78
Craig Heard 55, 66pen
Lloyd Johnson 60og
6-4
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamKristian Walmsley 5
Ryan Short 43
Matthew Robinson 63
Jonny Nicholls 82
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMark Hill 18
Brice Tiani 23, 78
Craig Heard 55, 66pen
Lloyd Johnson 60og
6-4
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamKristian Walmsley 5
Ryan Short 43
Matthew Robinson 63
Jonny Nicholls 82
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
January
January
4th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
4th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
11th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Swift 14
Ashley Flynn 73, 80
11th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Swift 14
Ashley Flynn 73, 80
18th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 74
1-5
Att: 38
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10, 25
Daniel Gray 14, 47
Thomas Reid 72
18th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 74
1-5
Att: 38
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10, 25
Daniel Gray 14, 47
Thomas Reid 72
February
February
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
8th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRichard Girling 68
1-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKurtis Atkinson 17
Ben Kinsley 26, 86
Corey Mortimer 80
Chris Adams 88
8th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRichard Girling 68
1-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKurtis Atkinson 17
Ben Kinsley 26, 86
Corey Mortimer 80
Chris Adams 88
19th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLouis Kirk 20
Gareth Barlow 58
Ashley Lattimore 71
19th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLouis Kirk 20
Gareth Barlow 58
Ashley Lattimore 71
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 15
Samuel Jerome 44, 90
Sylbert Stewart 86
4-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 11
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 15
Samuel Jerome 44, 90
Sylbert Stewart 86
4-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 11
March
March
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJahsiah Donaldson 80
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 8, 16
Lewis Naylor 22
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJahsiah Donaldson 80
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 8, 16
Lewis Naylor 22
5th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 15
Ben Shipman 44pen
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Kieran Watson 50
5th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 15
Ben Shipman 44pen
2-2
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Kieran Watson 50
8th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 36
Simon Duckworth 37
Grant Allott 42, 51, 84
Sam Read 45
Greg Taylor 65
7-3
Att: 41
HT: 4-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 17
Jonny Nicholls 87
Jahsiah Donaldson 90
8th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 36
Simon Duckworth 37
Grant Allott 42, 51, 84
Sam Read 45
Greg Taylor 65
7-3
Att: 41
HT: 4-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 17
Jonny Nicholls 87
Jahsiah Donaldson 90
12th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 32
Kyle Bensley 43
George Newby 45
Renzie Lobendhan 75
12th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 32
Kyle Bensley 43
George Newby 45
Renzie Lobendhan 75
15th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 19
1-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 21, 24
Ryan Poskitt 26
Christopher White 39pen, 80
Adam Podmore 50
15th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 19
1-6
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 21, 24
Ryan Poskitt 26
Christopher White 39pen, 80
Adam Podmore 50
22nd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 24
Lee Croft 42
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 24
Lee Croft 42
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 35pen, 78
Blaine Hobson 49
James Bradley 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 35pen, 78
Blaine Hobson 49
James Bradley 90
April
April
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 8, 35
Liam Radford 20, 39
Kingsley Wetherald 29
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 25
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 8, 35
Liam Radford 20, 39
Kingsley Wetherald 29
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 25
12th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
12th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
19th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62, 66
Mark La Rocca 89
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 67
Jahsiah Donaldson 80
19th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62, 66
Mark La Rocca 89
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 67
Jahsiah Donaldson 80
26th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 70
1-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 21
Christopher Gordon 35
Jonathan Oglesby 36
26th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonny Nicholls 70
1-3
Att: 127
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 21
Christopher Gordon 35
Jonathan Oglesby 36

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures