| Matches | Saturday 5th April, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 38
Kieran Benson 40
2-6
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 21, 72
Josh Greening 35, 78
Samuel Calvert 54
Nathan Cook 75
Basford United
Basford UnitedBlair Anderson 50
Stuart Hendrie 71
Ryan Whitehurst 80pen
3-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJarrod Smalley 27
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 2, 38, 45
Leon Henry 24
Ernest Boafo 48pen
5-2
Att: 181
HT: 4-0
Worksop Parramore
Worksop ParramoreSam Hewitt 58og
Lee Whittington 82
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 37, 61
2-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLuke Crosby 7
Lee Stevenson 11
Kieran Debrouwer 35
Jak Lightly 79, 90
5-0
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedKyle Hadley 20
Ben Muirhead 45
Gavin Cooper 51
Reece Thompson 64, 67, 72
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 87pen
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 232
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 63pen
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 51
Matthew Morgan 81pen
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old BoysAshley Dexter 68
Gareth Barlow 71
Scott Phillips 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Render 81
1-4
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 35
Ben Watkiss 65, 85
Michael Armstrong 76
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 18
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 19
Marc Cooper 23
Jonathan Oglesby 43, 70
4-2
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 50
Thomas Reid 80
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Day 19
Mike Walsh 43
Chris Adams 89
Dan Ward 90
5-2
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 54
Liam Cartledge 58
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 27
Marcus Edwards 41pen, 71
Doug Stevenson 85
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 46
Blaine Hobson 58
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Wilson 34
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 73
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 8, 35
Liam Radford 20, 39
Kingsley Wetherald 29
5-1
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 25
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 43
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 43
Matthew Thompson 75
Aaron Moxam 90
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 47
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticChristopher White 32
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 19
Lewis Naylor 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brighouse Town 38 86 72
2 Barton Town Old Boys 39 84 67
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 41 84 61
4 Basford United 41 78 38
5 Worksop Parramore 37 77 45
6 Heanor Town 39 71 40
7 Albion Sports 41 71 27
8 Retford United 40 70 41
9 Athersley Recreation 41 70 28
10 Pickering Town 40 69 40
11 Long Eaton United 39 68 19
12 Thackley 40 65 10
13 Bridlington Town 37 64 22
14 Garforth Town 40 58 14
15 Maltby Main (-12) 42 45 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 41 -39
17 Armthorpe Welfare 42 39 -37
18 Staveley Miners Welfare (-1) 37 38 -14
19 Parkgate 40 36 -27
20 Liversedge 40 36 -48
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 19 -81
22 Winterton Rangers 41 17 -102
23 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 40 7 -177
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 39 82 47
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 38 79 74
3 Bottesford Town 38 77 56
4 Shirebrook Town 40 72 37
5 Clipstone 39 72 23
6 Pontefract Collieries 39 69 38
7 Knaresborough Town 38 69 37
8 Eccleshill United 38 69 35
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 68 32
10 AFC Emley 39 67 16
11 Hall Road Rangers 39 54 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 38 54 -3
13 Rossington Main 38 51 -22
14 Teversal 39 50 -7
15 Dronfield Town 36 47 -10
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 40 43 -26
17 Dinnington Town 39 39 -49
18 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 37 -21
19 Yorkshire Amateur 40 37 -39
20 Hallam 39 29 -33
21 Louth Town 39 16 -86
22 Appleby Frodingham 39 13 -104

Click here for more details