| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2013/14

Fixtures for

Tuesday 17th September, 2013
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Cook 15pen
Scott Spencer 24
Scott Maughan 78
William Rowley 90
4-3
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 8, 73
Matthew Kennedy 54
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 45
Daniel Snaith 89pen
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 3pen
Teversal
TeversalMark Robinson 35
Lee Townsend 43
Danny Pearson 48
Simon Groves 76pen
4-1
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoJo Louey 81
Wednesday 18th September, 2013
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 64
Matthew Robinson 69
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 9
Graham Phillips 41
Neil Towler 82
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJamie Osbourne 20, 85
Richard Belding 76
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKalid Alid 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 37
1-3
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 52
Danny Wiltshire 67
Matthew Thompson 90
Tuesday 1st October, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAdam Todd 3
Doran Jordan 13
Brighton Mugadza 76
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalCallum Pursglove 74
Colin Cockerill 78
Wednesday 2nd October, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStephen Whitehead 45, 47pen
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceDuane Grace 23
Wednesday 9th October, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKyle Jones 85
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Adams 36
Bradley McKay 65
Tuesday 15th October, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Claxton 67
1-2
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 89, 100
Tuesday 29th October, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
(aet)
Att: 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-2 on pens)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 36
Fraser Lancaster 47, 58, 67, 74
Colin Heath 85
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 43, 72
2-3
(aet)
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 27
Daniel Gray 88pen, 97
Tuesday 5th November, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRussell Headley 44, 50
2-4
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Coupland 30, 53
Mitchell Hamilton 60pen, 65
Tuesday 12th November, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Bower 18, 44
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 53
Lewis Coyle 90
4-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 71pen
Chris Adams 89
Tuesday 19th November, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAntony Brown 15
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJames O'Neill 83
Reece Thompson 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 67
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 24, 27
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCameron Heap 1
Tom Parker 41
2-5
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDeclan Marshall 6, 55, 58
Sanvir Randhwala 75og
Daniel Hubbard 86
Liversedge
LiversedgeDominic Riordan 8
Gibril Bojang 10, 107pen
3-5
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 34, 95, 115
Ryan Haigh 53og
Callum Mawbey 120
Tuesday 26th November, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Tomkinson 33
Matthew Hall 54
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-8
Att: 63
HT: 0-6
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGreg Simmons 9
Nathan Benger 15, 26, 35, 39
Daniel Williams 20
Nick Hall 65
Jared Holmes 76
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 114
1-0
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Price 9
Luke Hall 60
2-2
(aet)
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 21
Ainsley Finney 65
(Selby Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 3rd December, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Frost 14
Machenzie Northern 19
Matthew Johnson 88pen, 89
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 11th December, 2013
NCEL League Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 88
Alex Brisbane 89
2-1
Att: 10
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 38
(at Thackley FC)
Monday 6th January, 2014
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
Tuesday 7th January, 2014
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Basford United
Basford UnitedTheo Smith 9
1-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMax Leonard 37
Joe Jagger 79
Ryan Hall 88
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 2, 35, 68
3-1
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJohnny Slater 48
Wednesday 22nd January, 2014
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 17, 52
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Wednesday 19th February, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 88
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
Tuesday 25th February, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSteve Palfrey 4
Dave Thomas 69pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 5
Darren Rushton 61
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 13pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCallum Mawbey 24og
Joseph Danby 60, 61
Anthony Hackworth 90pen
4-2
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAshley Rawson 7
Richard Marples 20pen
Wednesday 26th February, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 13
Marcus Edwards 42
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 17
Tuesday 11th March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWilliam Tolley 61
James Hurtley 102
2-2
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJermaine Palmer 89, 100
(Long Eaton United win 10-9 on pens)
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 73
Kieran Debrouwer 81, 85
Nathan Benger 90
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 19
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 50
Sam Jones 65
Ben Muirhead 85pen
Liam Wilkin 90
Tuesday 18th March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 88
1-2
(aet)
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCourey Grantham 49
Justin Jenkins 99
Thursday 20th March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Retford United
Retford United
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 40
Nathan Benger 81
Monday 24th March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 80
Monday 31st March, 2014
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 30
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGeorge Eustance 6
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Heanor Town
Heanor TownWayne Cooke 24
Nathan Benger 41
Luke Crosby 89
3-4
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31, 66, 83, 87
Saturday 3rd May, 2014
NCEL League Cup Final
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 22
Marcus Edwards 25
2-2
(aet)
Att: 390
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 10, 48
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on pens - at Bradford City FC)

Season 2013/14 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

Season 2013/14 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies