| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2013/14

Fixtures for

Saturday 7th September, 2013
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownJames Stansfield 34og
Liam Armstrong 45
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59
David Brown 32
Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
0-4
Att: 113
HT: 0-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 7
Stef Frost 18, 30
Kieran Debrouwer 60
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 50
Henry Sibenge 82
Daniel Taylor 90pen
3-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 70pen
Askern
AskernMatt Devine 30
Alex Rennie 32
2-7
Att: 42
HT: 2-4
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCalum Ward 25, 27, 50, 65
Kieran Corley 36
Daniel Clayton 45
Joel Freestone 66
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDavid Alderson 11
James Magowan 33
Nathan Porritt 71
3-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 4
Birtley Town
Birtley TnDaniel Taggart 55, 76
Matthew Fisher 78
Mark Brereton 88
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRichard Batley 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoe Hull 110
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 40pen
Brandon Shaw 45
Ian Hillier 52
Carl Snowden 72
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Belper United
Belper Utd
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 22pen, 30
Billy Grogan 73
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Marshall 48
Daley Rothwell 107
Thomas Bailey 113
3-2
(aet)
Att: 253
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTom Jackson 11
Machenzie Northern 118
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 71
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 36, 90
Carl Heard 46
Colin Heath 110
4-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Westella Hanson
Westella HansonJames Atkinson 8
David Gordon 22
Chris Spinks 71
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate
Squires GateJoe Noblett 9, 72pen, 89
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 2
Jack Moore 33
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 44
Patrick Mullen 55, 84
Penrith
PenrithMichael Reed 17, 32
Phil Storey 44, 75
Ric Faustino 72
Ryan Hall 74
Ben Jackson 90
7-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenn Wood 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 3, 26
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Formby
FormbyLuke Holden 44, 55, 64
Emini Adegbenro 62
Paul Speed 88
Whitehaven
WhitehavenKevin Connelly 15
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 43, 83
Sunday 8th September, 2013
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamBrad Sampson 28pen
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 19
Rob Adgie 81og
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Sidebottom 90
James Young 93
2-1
(aet)
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Ashton Town
Ashton TnAdam Wilkinson 52
Saturday 21st September, 2013
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23
2-3
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthMatty Osmond 69
Michael Sweet 73, 108
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3
Jason Bentley 5
Lee Bennett 13
Joseph Thornton 40, 71
5-0
Att: 128
HT: 4-0
Northwich Flixton Villa
Northwich Flixton Villa
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsKristian Holt 88
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Basford United
Basford United
0-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownNathan Emson 26, 51
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnChris Sherrington 32
James Horan 71
2-0
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAJames Muir 14pen
1-5
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 35, 76
Luke Richardson 42
Matthew Morgan 45pen
Mike Garrod 67
Desborough Town
Desborough TnMichael Byrne 70pen, 82, 90
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2
Daniel Man 80
Drake Trease 84
3-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandKieran Megran 44
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 77
1-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 16, 18, 85
Kieran Benson 80
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 30
1-5
Att: 51
HT: 1-3
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 7, 8
Philip Buxton 15
Rockie White 46
Joe Naylor 85
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthCallum Ward 38
Ryan Johnson 54
Lee Whittington 64, 90
4-0
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJustin Peace 5og
Kieran Debrouwer 22, 59, 82
Courey Grantham 47, 53, 72
Matt Blake 49
8-2
Att: 131
HT: 2-2
Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkJustin Linnett 13, 18
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 21
Luke Forbes 46
Jean Desrossiers 79
3-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsScott James 12
Conal Powell 57
Liversedge
LiversedgeWarrick Charlton 17
Matthew Bugg 67
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Colne
ColneCarl Ellerton 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0
(aet)
Att: 52
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Ellistown & Ibstock Utd
Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 62
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicRyan Smith 40, 66
Tommy Kemp 50
Marske United
Marske UnitedJohnny Alexander 44
Liam O'Sullivan 64
2-0
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 26
Simon Mirfin 48
George Morley 75, 85
4-4
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
90: 4-4
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughArtjoms Buturins 8
Matthew Plant 22og
Daniel Cocks 31pen
Aaron Kirk 66
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Cook 22
Joseph Danby 58
2-6
Att: 166
HT: 1-1
Crook Town
Crook TnKyle Davies 31, 67, 74
Warren Byrne 57, 61, 86pen
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnMatthew Warburton 28
Jordan James 47, 100
Luke Bradbury 97
4-2
(aet)
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 47
Jason Slew 49
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 88
1-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonTre Baldwin-Willis 68
Lewis Schofield 90
St Andrews
St AndrewsBradey Hickey 6, 85
Joe Latham 30
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneBrandon Shaw 48
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Turner 12, 23
Joshua Scully 52
3-2
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticRyan Small 7, 76
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsSteve Foster 52
Danny Shannon 62
Ryan Humphreys 95, 104, 118
5-3
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 41, 86
Ryan Cooper 115
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedDale Jennings 13, 83
Andy Hurst 60
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 61
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolPeter Taberner 86
Grant Dell 89pen
Tuesday 24th September, 2013
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Ellistown & Ibstock Utd
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 76
Wednesday 25th September, 2013
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
0-0
(aet)
Att: 53
Parkgate
Parkgate
(Parkgate win 4-2 on penalties)
Saturday 19th October, 2013
FA Vase First Round
Bootle
BootleSean Miller 21pen, 60
Neil Prince 34, 90
4-5
Att: 88
HT: 2-4
Parkgate
ParkgateGreg Mason 4
Matthew Plant 26, 39
Simon Mirfin 43
Scott Preece 73
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 25pen
Craig Hogg 57
2-0
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCA
Chadderton
ChaddertonGerald Forde 5
Mathew Russell 75
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 72
Lee Bennett 37
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSamuel Akeroyd 50
1-2
(aet)
Att: 113
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedHarry Noon 88
James Rothwell 115
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 17pen, 73
Ryan Johnson 46
3-1
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsMatthew Atherton 3
Harborough Town
Harborough Tn
0-5
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 47
Nathan Emson 50
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Reece Newell 87
Lee Stevenson 88
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 40, 62, 103
Nathan Benger 114
4-2
(aet)
Att: 148
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeJamie Allen 2
Stuart Verrall 27
(Heanor Town and Kirby Muxloe removed from competition for playing cup-tied players)
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 4, 19
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 88
3-4
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 15
Gary Mundy 35
David Buck 72
Jay Rollins 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 49
Shaun Rickford 87
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Oadby Town
Oadby TnCourtney Meade 29
St Andrews
St AndrewsToby Warner 41
Bradey Hickey 77, 90
Sam Hollis 86
4-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Thorpe 46
Patrick Lindley 90
2-0
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 45
1-0
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 16th November, 2013
FA Vase Second Round
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Johnson 20
James Taylor 51
Kyle Oliver 82
3-1
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 76
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
(aet)
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 110pen
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 30
1-6
Att: 203
HT: 1-2
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMichael Chilton 7
Chris Jules 35
Sean Taylor 47, 70
Michael Hall 60
Andrew Keenan 65
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Hallam 5
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 1-2
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCADean Nicholson 26
Stephen Young 40, 56
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
(aet)
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Coleshill Town
Coleshill TnChris Gummery 95
Chris Lloyd 115
Norton United
Norton Utd
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 60
Ryan Hall 67
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Scully 2
Tim Whittaker 88
2-0
Att: 312
HT: 1-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 60
Chris Davey 80
Brendan Maltby 87
Matthew Mathers 90
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Whickham
WhickhamSteven Aiston 45, 64
Sam Mackintosh 63
3-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 7th December, 2013
FA Vase Third Round
Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Johnson 42
1-0
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGavin Cogdon 32
Liam Henderson 60
2-0
Att: 440
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMichael Chilton 77
Stephen Forster 82
Tuesday 10th December, 2013
FA Vase Third Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Johnstone 28og
Ryan Hall 32
Tom Matthews 105
3-3
(aet)
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Whickham
WhickhamSteven Aiston 20
Andy Farrey 89
Ian Robson 109
Tuesday 17th December, 2013
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Whickham
WhickhamRoss Peareth 89
1-0
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town

Season 2013/14 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

Season 2013/14 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies