| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2013/14

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Farsley AFC
Farsley AFC
2-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
16th - Friendlies
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFC
2-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 90
1-2
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Ashley Flynn 75
20th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 90
1-2
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Ashley Flynn 75
23rd Frdly Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
23rd - Friendlies
Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
August
August
3rd Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3rd - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
10th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 40, 75pen
Danny Nadiole 84
3-4
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 5
Thomas Dugdale 56
Daniel Facey 60, 83
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 40, 75pen
Danny Nadiole 84
3-4
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 5
Thomas Dugdale 56
Daniel Facey 60, 83
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 4
Jack McMurrough 21og
Daniel Facey 64
3-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 81, 86
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 4
Jack McMurrough 21og
Daniel Facey 64
3-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 81, 86
17th FACEP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKevin Hughes 33og
Alex Cusack 82
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North Shields
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKevin Hughes 33og
Alex Cusack 82
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North Shields
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 28pen
David Brown 45
Daniel Facey 68
Joel Ettiene 70
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 28pen
David Brown 45
Daniel Facey 68
Joel Ettiene 70
September
September
1st FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDavid Brown 61, 76
Daniel Facey 64
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 34
Steven Ramsey 37
Craig Watson 73
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDavid Brown 61, 76
Daniel Facey 64
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 34
Steven Ramsey 37
Craig Watson 73
3rd FACPR South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 77
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 33pen
David Brown 73
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 77
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 33pen
David Brown 73
7th FAV1Q Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownJames Stansfield 34og
Liam Armstrong 45
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59
David Brown 32
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownJames Stansfield 34og
Liam Armstrong 45
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59
David Brown 32
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
1-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
14th FAC1Q Marske United
Marske UnitedAndrew Jennings 61
Adam Wheatley 70
Johnny Alexander 84
3-0
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Marske United
Marske UnitedAndrew Jennings 61
Adam Wheatley 70
Johnny Alexander 84
3-0
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23
2-3
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthMatty Osmond 69
Michael Sweet 73, 108
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23
2-3
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthMatty Osmond 69
Michael Sweet 73, 108
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 67
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 72
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 67
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 72
28th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 21, 48
Craig Fisher 58, 82
Liam Wilkin 79
5-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 21, 48
Craig Fisher 58, 82
Liam Wilkin 79
5-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 1
October
October
1st WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 21pen
Delroy Facey 33
Levi Maturine 68, 75, 86
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 21pen
Delroy Facey 33
Levi Maturine 68, 75, 86
5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 16
Malachi Farquharson 28, 80
Jerome White 90
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 16
Malachi Farquharson 28, 80
Jerome White 90
8th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedJamie Walker 38
Tyeisse Nightingale 44
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 58
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedJamie Walker 38
Tyeisse Nightingale 44
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 58
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 90
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 87
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 90
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 87
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 50, 87, 90
Tate Williams 33
Levi Maturine 42
6-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Jacobs 12
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 50, 87, 90
Tate Williams 33
Levi Maturine 42
6-1
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Jacobs 12
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 4
Charlie Flaherty 86
2-5
Att: 71
HT: 1-4
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 53
Ryan Hall 31
Danny Nadiole 34
Luke Gibson 44
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 4
Charlie Flaherty 86
2-5
Att: 71
HT: 1-4
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 53
Ryan Hall 31
Danny Nadiole 34
Luke Gibson 44
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2, 69, 75
Delroy Facey 46
4-0
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2, 69, 75
Delroy Facey 46
4-0
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
November
November
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 2, 90
Gibril Bojang 67
Wes Milnes 75
4-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-5
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 10pen
Daniel Facey 17, 29
Delroy Facey 23
Thomas Dugdale 38
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 2, 90
Gibril Bojang 67
Wes Milnes 75
4-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-5
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 10pen
Daniel Facey 17, 29
Delroy Facey 23
Thomas Dugdale 38
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 49pen
Daniel Facey 77, 83
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 23
Nathan Cook 87
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 49pen
Daniel Facey 77, 83
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 23
Nathan Cook 87
12th WRCC2 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKieron Fletcher 26
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
Asif Hussain 81pen
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownKieron Fletcher 26
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
Asif Hussain 81pen
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDalton Harris 28
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 25, 60
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDalton Harris 28
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 25, 60
20th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 5, 29
Asif Hussain 30
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 6
Gerard Moran 28
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 5, 29
Asif Hussain 30
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 6
Gerard Moran 28
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 17, 57pen
John Tunney 23og
Alex Cusack 45
Lee McGowan 53
Delroy Facey 71, 80
8-1
Att: 26
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAnthony Ryan 84
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 17, 57pen
John Tunney 23og
Alex Cusack 45
Lee McGowan 53
Delroy Facey 71, 80
8-1
Att: 26
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAnthony Ryan 84
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 88
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 88
1-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
30th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 39
Nathan Benger 85
2-1
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 39
Nathan Benger 85
2-1
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
December
December
3rd WRCCQF Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarol Lucas 37
Ryan Harrison 101
Lewis Francis 113
3-1
(aet)
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 55
3rd - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarol Lucas 37
Ryan Harrison 101
Lewis Francis 113
3-1
(aet)
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 55
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Johnson 88
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Johnson 88
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
14th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 58
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 58
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Basford United
Basford UnitedBlair Anderson 2
Tyeisse Nightingale 10
Ryan Whitehurst 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Basford United
Basford UnitedBlair Anderson 2
Tyeisse Nightingale 10
Ryan Whitehurst 90
January
January
6th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
11th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 23, 45
Daniel Facey 75
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 23, 45
Daniel Facey 75
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 22
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
Alex Cusack 74
Liam Ormsby 84
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 22
1-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
Alex Cusack 74
Liam Ormsby 84
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
February
February
1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Cartman 80pen
1-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Cartman 80pen
1-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 22, 35
Kyle Hadley 48
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 22, 35
Kyle Hadley 48
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
19th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLuke Shaw 28
Shaun Rickford 36, 44
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 20
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLuke Shaw 28
Shaun Rickford 36, 44
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 20
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFerdinand Annor 22
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFerdinand Annor 22
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthCallum Ward 30
Luke Fletcher 58
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthCallum Ward 30
Luke Fletcher 58
March
March
4th NCELP Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 34
Jack Poulton 78
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 83
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 34
Jack Poulton 78
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 83
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15
Alex Cusack 44
2-3
Att: 21
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Scott 53
Justin Jenkins 74
Courey Grantham 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15
Alex Cusack 44
2-3
Att: 21
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Scott 53
Justin Jenkins 74
Courey Grantham 90
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 18, 80
Karl Hall 55
Daniel Facey 68
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 18, 80
Karl Hall 55
Daniel Facey 68
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 36
Delroy Facey 40
Daniel Facey 52
3-3
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Ramm 70
Jarrod Smalley 87
Rikki Paylor 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 36
Delroy Facey 40
Daniel Facey 52
3-3
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Ramm 70
Jarrod Smalley 87
Rikki Paylor 90
25th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 88
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 38pen
Liam Ormsby 40
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 88
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 38pen
Liam Ormsby 40
April
April
5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
12th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 6
Asif Hussain 63og
2-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 53
Daniel Facey 61
Elliot Holmes 90
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 6
Asif Hussain 63og
2-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 53
Daniel Facey 61
Elliot Holmes 90
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsTom Jackson 3og
Liam Ormsby 53
Daniel Facey 90
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 21
Brook Newton 34
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTom Jackson 3og
Liam Ormsby 53
Daniel Facey 90
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 21
Brook Newton 34
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures