| Matches | Saturday 12th April, 2014
Matches on
Saturday 12th April, 2014 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysScott Phillips 6 Asif Hussain 63og |
2-3 Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 53 Daniel Facey 61 Elliot Holmes 90 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfReece Chappell 77 Colan Leung 85 |
2-3 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Basford United Basford UnitedRyan Whitehurst 10, 88 Paul Hagreen 63og |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKieran Helsdown 43 Josh Schofield 53 |
2-4 Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJamie Reeson 80, 90 Craig Hogg 82, 84 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeGibril Bojang 85 |
1-2 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 55 Chris Davey 70 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-4 Att: 77 HT: 0-3 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownTyrone Gay 2 Tom Matthews 7, 45 Luke Gibson 78 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateReece Wesley 48 Scott Preece 64 |
2-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36, 45 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownAnthony Hackworth 30pen Robert Hawkes 48 Lewis Taylor 65 |
3-0 Att: 142 HT: 1-0 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedSam Jones 1 Bobby Johnson 3 Jack Booth 45 Reece Thompson 75 |
4-0 Att: 99 HT: 3-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Hassett 22 Joshua Scully 36 |
2-4 Att: 120 HT: 2-3 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 3 Daniel Critchlow 32 Matthew Sparks 40 Calum Ward 51 |
|||
Worksop Parramore Worksop Parramore |
0-2 Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownJoshua Greenhalgh 35 Samuel Akeroyd 70 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 29 Ruben Jerome 69 |
2-0 Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2 Jahsiah Donaldson 45 |
2-9 Att: 51 HT: 2-4 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82 Thomas Mullen 26, 60 Matthew Thompson 31, 78 George Zuerner 75 Craig Getliff 89 |
|||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-2 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 6 Chris Funnell 70 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 54 Andrew Taylor 70 |
2-2 Att: 44 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 5 Daniel Cawley 82 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownStephen Whitehead 34pen |
1-1 Att: 66 HT: 1-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownLee Croft 78 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 25, 88 |
2-1 Att: 43 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 55 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 65 Kyle Bensley 82pen |
2-4 Att: 33 HT: 0-3 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesChris Kamara 10, 42 Kingsley Wetherald 30 Aaron Joseph 75 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownThomas Reid 48 |
1-3 Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareNicholas Guest 27 Robert Crapper 30 Nash Connolly 54 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-4 Att: 66 HT: 0-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 1, 84 Mike Thompson 30, 73 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurGlenn Wood 31 Craig Heard 42, 47 |
3-3 Att: 43 HT: 2-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSuruwa Bojang 4og Ombeni Duka 61 Mike Walsh 72 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Brighouse Town | 40 | 92 | 79 | |
2 | Barton Town Old Boys | 41 | 87 | 68 | |
3 | Tadcaster Albion (-4) | 42 | 87 | 63 | |
4 | Basford United | 42 | 81 | 39 | |
5 | Worksop Parramore | 39 | 80 | 44 | |
6 | Pickering Town | 42 | 75 | 44 | |
7 | Heanor Town | 41 | 74 | 38 | |
8 | Albion Sports | 42 | 74 | 28 | |
9 | Retford United | 42 | 73 | 44 | |
10 | Athersley Rec | 41 | 70 | 28 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 41 | 69 | 15 | |
12 | Thackley | 41 | 68 | 11 | |
13 | Bridlington Town | 39 | 67 | 23 | |
14 | Garforth Town | 42 | 61 | 15 | |
15 | Maltby Main (-12) | 42 | 45 | 1 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 41 | 44 | -39 | |
17 | Armthorpe Welfare | 43 | 40 | -37 | |
18 | Staveley MW (-1) | 39 | 38 | -18 | |
19 | Parkgate | 42 | 38 | -27 | |
20 | Liversedge | 42 | 36 | -52 | |
21 | Nostell MW | 41 | 19 | -82 | |
22 | Winterton Rangers | 42 | 17 | -106 | |
23 | Lincoln Moorlands | 41 | 7 | -179 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Cleethorpes Town | 40 | 85 | 49 | |
2 | Bottesford Town | 39 | 80 | 60 | |
3 | Shaw Lane | 38 | 79 | 74 | |
4 | Shirebrook Town | 41 | 75 | 44 | |
5 | Pontefract Collieries | 40 | 72 | 40 | |
6 | Eccleshill United | 39 | 72 | 36 | |
7 | Clipstone | 40 | 72 | 21 | |
8 | Worsbrough Bridge | 40 | 70 | 32 | |
9 | AFC Emley | 40 | 70 | 18 | |
10 | Knaresborough | 39 | 69 | 35 | |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 40 | 55 | 5 | |
12 | Selby Town (-3) | 39 | 54 | -5 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 39 | 51 | -23 | |
14 | Teversal | 40 | 50 | -11 | |
15 | Dronfield Town | 38 | 49 | -10 | |
16 | Grimsby Borough (-3) | 41 | 43 | -28 | |
17 | Hemsworth MW | 39 | 40 | -19 | |
18 | Dinnington Town | 40 | 40 | -49 | |
19 | Yorkshire Amateur | 41 | 38 | -39 | |
20 | Hallam | 39 | 29 | -33 | |
21 | Louth Town | 40 | 17 | -86 | |
22 | Appleby Frodingham | 40 | 13 | -111 | |
as at Saturday 12th April, 2014 |