| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2013/14

Fixtures for

Friday 16th August, 2013
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
0-0
Att: 359
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Eagers 18
Sam Smith 41
2-0
Att: 143
HT: 2-0
AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
Saturday 17th August, 2013
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKevin Hughes 33og
Alex Cusack 82
2-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North Shields
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJonathan Mirfin 62pen
1-4
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndNathan Neequaye 24, 90
Lee Morris 68
Thomas Bailey 89
Ashington
AshingtonMarc Walton 20, 59
Sam Norris 37
Glen Taylor 42, 54
Andrew Johnson 70, 76
Lee Ealam 86
Andrew Johnson 89
9-0
Att: 186
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
Ashley Dexter 82
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 90
Basford United
Basford UnitedMartin Carruthers 53
1-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Holwell Sports
Holwell Sports
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaMark Finlay
Luke Burton
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 3
Tom Matthews 68
Ryan Hall 90pen
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDarryl Donnelly 54
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 42, 51, 65
Chris Swailes 82
4-1
Att: 203
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 16
Durham City
Durham CityMatthew Scott 11
Josh Gray 59, 81, 90pen
Ian Ward 67
Max Stoker 79
6-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 89
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Booker 58
1-4
Att: 166
HT: 0-3
Shildon
ShildonBen Wood 9
Samual Hodgson 24
James Harwood 32
Darren Richardson 80
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny Kirkup 32og
Calum Ward 85
2-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAStuart Nicholson 34
Dean Nicholson 60
Steven Young 62
Harborough Town
Harborough TnAdrian Whitmore 47og
Michael Cirelli 75
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalWilliam Harcourt 1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTommy Lee-Collier 55, 71
2-4
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 18
Shaun Rickford 44
Elliot King 46
Blaine Hancock 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
1-4
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town
Congleton TnChristopher Middleton 4, 61
Griff Jones 49
Ian Willis 70
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnSean Taylor 45, 88
Michael Chilton 47, 75
Scott Swanston 78
Jordan Fry 85
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 23
Aaron Moxam 33
Gavin King 66
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 16, 49
Liam Wilkin 42
3-1
Att: 141
HT: 2-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownAlex Haughton 1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 13, 17
Josh Smith 33
Jason Carey 54
Gareth Grant 70
Mark Keddie 80
Warren Bellew 83
7-2
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nodder 31
Nathan Watson 71
Silsden
SilsdenChristopher Wademan 80
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 15
Joel Sutton 37
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Thorpe 3
Ryan Damms 50pen
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town
Ashton TnAndrew Olsen 20
Thackley
ThackleyCarl Horsman 3
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMichael Roberts 18, 64
Callum Martin 66
Sunday 18th August, 2013
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Hallam 32
Anthony Haigh 88
Paul Sykes 90pen
3-2
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin ParkPaul Cliff 3, 51
Tuesday 20th August, 2013
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandDaniel Brunskill 40
Luke Bytheway 82
Kieran Megran 83
Saturday 31st August, 2013
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeMatty Kay 33
1-0
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Basford United
Basford UnitedMartin Carruthers 64pen
Tyeisse Nightingale 88
2-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Quorn
QuornDan Henton 27
Dominic Brennan 75
Belper Town
Belper TownGlyn Cotton 52
Christopher Adam 54, 58
Jonathan Froggatt 68, 90
5-0
Att: 218
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford United
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 90
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 55
Bootle
BootleMark Kilroy 42
James Riley 69
James Armstrong 84
William Smart 90
4-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 45
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMichael Roberts 25
1-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 55
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 10, 50
Bradley Wells 56
Gerome Palmer 72
4-0
Att: 182
HT: 1-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
Mossley
MossleySam Madeley 23
1-1
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 34
Ossett Town
Ossett TownJames Eyles 53, 90pen
Luke Sharry 85
3-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Sheffield
SheffieldMark Fereday 61
1-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Bacon 33
Sunday 1st September, 2013
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDavid Brown 61, 76
Daniel Facey 64
3-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 34
Steven Ramsey 37
Craig Watson 73
Tuesday 3rd September, 2013
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 25, 68
Ernest Boafo 34
Tom Matthews 59
4-0
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 25, 49
Daniel Smith 89
3-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Mossley
MossleyUnknown 37og
Lewis Horne 90
Quorn
QuornLiam Turner 90
1-1
(aet)
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Basford United
Basford UnitedMartin Carruthers 72pen
(Basford United win 5-3 on penalties)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 332
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldWayne Burrel 30
Mark Fereday 49
James Gregory 65
Joel Purkiss 89
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 77
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 33pen
David Brown 73
Wednesday 4th September, 2013
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 15, 45
2-4
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJamie Poole 58
Danny Johnson 64
Andy Gel 70
Paul Callan 81
Saturday 14th September, 2013
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Basford United
Basford United
0-2
Att: 169
HT: 0-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownDanny Hollands 55
Lavell White 82
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 2
Ryan Hall 54
Tom Matthews 63
Ben Small 68
4-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Crook Town
Crook TnKyle Davis 45
Coalville Town
Coalville TnJamie McAteer 16
Cameron Stuart 32
Kevin Charley 62
3-2
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedRoss Parker 4
Matt Savage 64
Marske United
Marske UnitedAndrew Jennings 61
Adam Wheatley 70
Johnny Alexander 84
3-0
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Sunday 15th September, 2013
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Whittington 90
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdCraig Cairns 39
Jon Atkinson 75
Mike Grogan 89
Saturday 28th September, 2013
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Stockport County
Stockport CountyKyle Jacobs 66
1-0
Att: 1704
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town

Season 2013/14 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

Season 2013/14 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies