: News : Fixture News : Season 2011/12 : List of Pre-Season Friendlies
HomeNewsFixture NewsSeason 2011/12List of Pre-Season Friendlies

News

24th June, 2012

List of Pre-Season Friendlies

Here is the latest list of pre-season friendlies involving Baris Northern Counties East League sides.

To add your team's fixtures to the list or to inform us of an error, then please email webmaster@ncel.org.uk.

Bold entries are the latest additions and amendments.

SATURDAY 30TH JUNE, 2012
Selby Town v DMS, 3pm

MONDAY 2ND JULY, 2012
Teversal v Sutton Town AFC, 7.45pm

TUESDAY 3RD JULY, 2012
Staveley Miners Welfare v Radford, 7.45pm (at Teversal FC)

WEDNESDAY 4TH JULY, 2012
Parkgate v Ollerton Town, 7.45pm (at Teversal FC)

SATURDAY 7TH JULY, 2012
Askern Villa P-P Armthorpe Welfare
Bottesford Town v Gainsborough Trinity, 3pm
Eastfield v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Harrogate Railway v Thackley, 3pm
Teversal v Carlton Town, 3pm
Worksop Parramore v Worksop Town, 3pm

TUESDAY 10TH JULY, 2012
Cleethorpes Town v Gainsborough Trinity, 7.45pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Wakefield, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Harrogate Railway, 7.45pm
Worksop Parramore v Belper Town, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY 11TH JULY, 2012
Athersley Recreation v Staveley Miners Welfare, 7pm

Grimsby Borough v Grimsby Town, 7.30pm
Rossington Main v Harworth CI, 7.30pm

THURSDAY 12TH JULY, 2012
Barton Town Old Boys v North Ferriby United, 7.45pm
Worksop Parramore v Hallam, 7.30pm

SATURDAY 14TH JULY, 2012
Barton Town Old Boys v Brigg Town, 3pm
Cleethorpes Town v Doncaster Rovers, 3pm
Eccleshill United v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm - (at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
Hall Road Rangers v Bottesford Town, 3pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Garforth Town, 3pm
Kiveton Park v Maltby Main, 3pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Guiseley, ko now 3pm
Pontefract Collieries v Marsden, 3pm
Retford United v Worksop Town, 3pm
Rossington Main v Winterton Rangers, 3pm
Selby Town v Grimsby Town XI, 3pm
Thackley v Bradford Park Avenue, 3pm
Thorne Colliery v Askern Villa, 3pm
Worksop Parramore v Buxton, 3pm
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 3pm

MONDAY 16TH JULY, 2012
Hallam v Manchester City, 7.45pm

TUESDAY 17TH JULY, 2012
AFC Emley v Staveley Miners Welfare, 7.45pm
Athersley Recreation v Wakefield, 7pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Parkgate, 7.30pm
Kinsley Boys P-P Worksop Parramore
Market Rasen Town v Cleethorpes Town, 7.30pm
Pontefract Collieries v Brighouse Town, 7.45pm
Rainworth Miners Welfare v Scarborough Athletic, 7.45pm
Retford United v Newark Town, 7.45pm
Teversal v Matlock Town, 7.45pm
Thackley v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
Winterton Rangers v Hull City, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY, 2012
Armthorpe Welfare v Grimsby Borough, 7.30pm
Barton Town Old Boys v Askern Villa, 7.45pm
Pickering Town v York City, 7.30pm

THURSDAY 19TH JULY, 2012
AFP v Hallam, 7pm
Dronfield Town v Askern Villa, 7.30pm
Hornsea Town v Bridlington Town, 7.30pm (at Bishop Burton)
Pontefract Collieries v Campion, 7.45pm

SATURDAY 21ST JULY, 2012
Arnold Town v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic, 3pm
Askern Villa v Lincoln United, 3pm
Athersley Recreation v Worksop Parramore, 3pm
Barton Town Old Boys v Scunthorpe United XI, 3pm
Bottesford Town v Ruston Sports, 3pm
Bridlington Town v Hull City XI, 3pm
Cleethorpes Town v Rossington Main, 3pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Frickley Athletic, 3pm
Northallerton Town v Pickering Town, 3pm
Pontefract Collieries v Silsden, 3pm
Selby Town v Doosan, 3pm
Shirebrook Town v Matlock Town, 3pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Wakefield, 3pm
Teversal v Curzon Ashton, 3pm
Thackley v Yorkshire Amateur, 3pm
Whitby Town v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Winterton Rangers v Grimsby Town, 3pm

TUESDAY 24TH JULY, 2012
Askern Villa v Maltby Main, 7.30pm
Bridlington Town v Frickley Athletic, 7.30pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town, 7.45pm
Hallam v Sheffield Wednesday, 7.45pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
Kinsley Boys v Athersley Recreation, 7.30pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Ossett Albion, 7.45pm
Parkgate v Belper Town, 7.30pm
Pontefract Collieries v Ossett Town, 7.45pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Carlton Town, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Harrogate Town, 7.45pm

WEDNESDAY 25TH JULY, 2012
Barton Town Old Boys v Westella & Willerby, 7.45pm
Grimsby Borough v Harrogate Town, 7.45pm
Pocklington v Rossington Main, 7.30pm
Selby Town v Ripon City, 7.45pm

THURSDAY 26TH JULY, 2012
AFC Emley v Worksop Parramore, 7.30pm (was 24th Jul)
Eastwood Town v Scarborough Athletic, 7.30pm
Hall Green United v Hemsworth Miners Welfare, 7pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Ossett Town, 7pm
Pontefract Collieries v Wakefield, 7.45pm

FRIDAY 27TH JULY, 2012
Grimsby Borough v Winterton Rangers, 7.30pm

SATURDAY 28TH JULY, 2012
Askern Villa v Belper United, 3pm
Barton Town Old Boys v Grimsby Town, 3pm
Bottesford Town v Boston Town, 3pm
Cleethorpes Town v Dunkirk, 3pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Dronfield Town v Worksop Parramore, 3pm
Hall Road Rangers v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic, 3pm
Harborough Town v Hallam, 1pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Glasshoughton Welfare, 3pm
Herne Bay v Staveley Miners Welfare, 3pm
Retford United v Porthmadog, 3pm
Scarborough Athletic v Notts County, 3pm
Selby Town v Goole AFC, 3pm
Sheffield v Maltby Main, 3pm
Shirebrook Town v Carlton Town, 3pm
Teversal v Ellistown, 3pm
Thackley v Albion Sports, 3pm

SUNDAY 29TH JULY, 2012
Bridlington Town v Ossett Albion, 1pm
Faversham Town v Staveley Miners Welfare, 3pm

MONDAY 30TH JULY, 2012
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v South Kirkby Colliery, 7.30pm

TUESDAY 31ST JULY, 2012
Askern Villa v Ossett Town, 7.30pm
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe United XI, 7pm
Bridlington Town v Leeds United U21, 7.30pm
Cleethorpes Town v Brigg Town, 7.30pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Goole AFC v Scarborough Athletic, 7.30pm
Grimsby Borough v Gainsborough Trinity, 7.45pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Beeston St Anthony's, 7.30pm
Pickering Town v Whitby Town, 7.45pm
Selby Town v Bradford Park Avenue, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Garforth Town, 7.45pm
Worksop Parramore v Sheffield, ko tbc

WEDNESDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2012
Hall Green United v Athersley Recreation, 7pm

Retford United P-P Hucknall Town
Winterton Rangers v Scunthorpe United, 7.30pm

THURSDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2012
Hallam v Sheffield United, 7.45pm

TUESDAY 7TH AUGUST, 2012
Grimsby Borough v Leeds United, 7.45pm

SATURDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2012
Skegness United v Grimsby Borough, 3pm

Latest Stories By Section