| Matches | Week commencing Monday 25th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 26th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMark Hutchinson 4
Joseph Danby 42
2-3Att: 104HT: 2-2 Silsden
SilsdenMatthias Britton 7
Christopher Wademan 9
Khurram Shazad 54
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Saturday 30th November, 2019
FA Vase Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 81
1-4
(aet)Att: 417HT: 0-090: 1-1
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 49, 105
Michael Roberts 93
Max Craggs 119
Att: 417
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnDavid Dowson 81, 87
2-1Att: 241HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 53
Att: 241
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 3, 19
Ben Hinchliffe 12, 50
4-3Att: 140HT: 3-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 31, 46, 62pen
Att: 140
HT: 3-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80
2-4Att: 124HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10
Sam Forster 17
Rory Coleman 37
Robbie Foster 89
Att: 124
HT: 0-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 3
Kieran Mortimer 38
Devonte Newman-Morton 46, 73
4-2Att: 148HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 6
Jonathan Irving 36
Att: 148
HT: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAndrew Cooper 57
1-3Att: 183HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 12, 61
Ryan Johnson 19
Att: 183
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 73
Joshua Bowkett 90
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 48
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAdam Gowing 20
Reece Moody 27pen
Jake Reed 30
3-0Att: 154HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 154
HT: 3-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-1Att: 366HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 67
Att: 366
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 1, 30
Adam Scott 29
Shay Evans-Booth 32, 55pen
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 22
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
A-A Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
 
(Match abandoned after 85 mins - 1-1 - serious injury)
Sunday 1st December, 2019
FA Vase Third Round
Coventry United
Coventry UtdJoshua O'Grady 52
Joshua Sunter 78og
Chris Camwell 89, 90pen
4-2Att: 126HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 40
Adam Drury 60
Att: 126
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 16 33 17
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 14 29 12
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 13 27 19
4 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 12 25 8
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 12 24 18
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 15 24 -2
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 15 20 2
10 ThackleyThackley 14 20 -4
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 15 19 -8
12 SilsdenSilsden 15 18 -5
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 17 4
14 HandsworthHandsworth 10 15 0
15 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 14 13 -5
16 Barton TownBarton Town 13 13 -7
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 14 13 -9
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 10 -12
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 14 4 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 35 24
2 CampionCampion 13 29 21
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 28 11
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 15 27 12
5 Retford FCRetford FC 19 27 2
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 15 26 5
7 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
8 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 15 24 11
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 15 24 4
10 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
11 HallamHallam 13 20 7
12 SwallownestSwallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 13 16 3
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 17 16 -10
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 14 -3
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 13 -16
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 13 12 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rgrs 14 12 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 15 1 -59
as at Sunday 1st December, 2019

Click here for more details