| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th FACEP Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
24th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
31st NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
September
September
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
10th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
 
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
October
October
5th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
19th FAV1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
 
26th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
29th PC1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th WST1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
9th FAV2 Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
9th - FA Vase Second Round
Norton United
Norton Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th WST2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
16th LC2 Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
23rd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
December
December
7th FAV3 Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
7th - FA Vase Third Round
Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
14th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
January
January
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
11th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
February
February
1st NSC3 Southwell City
Southwell City
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
1st - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Southwell City
Southwell City
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
22nd NSC4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
22nd - Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
March
March
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
4th PC2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
8th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
15th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
18th PCSF Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
18th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
22nd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
April
April
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
8th NSCSF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Teversal
Teversal
 
8th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Teversal
Teversal
 
12th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
19th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details