| Matches | Saturday 22nd February, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd February, 2003
Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 27 55 30
2 Bridlington Town 21 50 34
3 Ossett Albion 25 47 18
4 Buxton 26 45 13
5 Brigg Town 22 43 23
6 Liversedge 28 43 -2
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 39 8
8 Thackley 21 37 11
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 37 -9
10 Eccleshill United 22 35 5
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 34 19
12 Glapwell 23 33 0
13 Sheffield 22 30 4
14 Selby Town 24 24 -19
15 Arnold Town 25 23 -6
16 Garforth Town 23 23 -18
17 Armthorpe Welfare 26 23 -20
18 Pickering Town 23 20 -14
19 Hallam 26 17 -38
20 Borrowash Victoria 23 15 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 22 48 36
2 Long Eaton United 23 47 13
3 Mickleover Sports 19 45 24
4 Hatfield Main 24 42 3
5 Parkgate 24 38 18
6 Gedling Town 20 34 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 24 34 7
8 Pontefract Collieries 20 33 4
9 Winterton Rangers 24 33 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 23 30 -4
11 Maltby Main 22 28 -16
12 Louth United 21 27 -5
13 Rossington Main 23 24 -12
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 23 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers 20 23 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion 23 15 -24
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 7 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 18 41 33
2 Liversedge Res 18 39 31
3 Emley Res 17 35 28
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 28 11
5 Eccleshill United Res 16 24 7
6 Garforth Town Res 17 24 -9
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 23 -2
8 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -1
9 Pickering Town Res 17 19 -9
10 Rossington Main Res 19 15 -34
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 12 -18
12 Selby Town Res 15 11 -19
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 2 -18
as at Saturday 22nd February, 2003

Click here for more details