| Matches | Tuesday 10th September, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th September, 2002
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6-0 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 18 21
2 Ossett Albion 4 10 7
3 Goole AFC 4 10 6
4 Brigg Town 5 9 6
5 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 3
6 Eccleshill United 5 8 1
7 Glapwell 4 7 3
8 Liversedge 6 7 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 7 0
10 Garforth Town 5 7 -3
11 Brodsworth Welfare 4 6 -2
12 Thackley 5 6 -2
13 Buxton 5 5 -1
14 Sheffield 2 4 2
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 4 -2
16 Pickering Town 5 4 -5
17 Hallam 4 4 -7
18 Borrowash Victoria 4 1 -12
19 Arnold Town 4 0 -6
20 Selby Town 4 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 4 12 5
2 Shirebrook Town 3 9 8
3 Gedling Town 4 9 5
4 Hatfield Main 3 9 5
5 Winterton Rangers 3 6 4
6 Mickleover Sports 2 6 2
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 6 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 -1
9 Parkgate 2 3 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 -2
12 Maltby Main 3 3 -3
13 Louth United 2 1 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 -8
16 Rossington Main 3 0 -4
17 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 2
3 Liversedge Res 1 3 2
4 Thackley Res 1 3 1
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 3 1
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 3 1
7 Rossington Main Res 0 0 0
8 Emley Res 1 0 -1
9 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
10 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -2
11 Pickering Town Res 1 0 -2
12 Selby Town Res 1 -3 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 -6 -1
as at Tuesday 10th September, 2002

Click here for more details