| Matches | Saturday 8th February, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th February, 2003
FA Vase Fifth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Diss Town
Diss Tn
 
Gorleston
Gorleston
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 25 49 24
2 Bridlington Town 20 47 32
3 Ossett Albion 23 44 20
4 Brigg Town 21 43 25
5 Buxton 24 42 12
6 Brodsworth Welfare 24 37 -4
7 Liversedge 26 37 -6
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 36 6
9 Thackley 20 34 10
10 Eccleshill United 21 32 3
11 Sheffield 21 30 5
12 Glapwell 21 30 1
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 25 6
14 Garforth Town 21 23 -12
15 Arnold Town 23 22 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 25 22 -20
17 Selby Town 21 21 -17
18 Pickering Town 21 17 -14
19 Hallam 23 17 -28
20 Borrowash Victoria 21 12 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 21 43 12
2 Shirebrook Town 20 42 30
3 Mickleover Sports 17 39 21
4 Hatfield Main 22 39 6
5 Parkgate 22 36 18
6 Gedling Town 20 34 14
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 22 34 10
8 Winterton Rangers 22 32 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 21 29 -3
10 Maltby Main 21 28 -15
11 Pontefract Collieries 18 27 0
12 Louth United 19 24 -4
13 Rossington Main 22 23 -12
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 20 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers 17 17 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion 21 15 -21
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 22 7 -41
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 18 41 33
2 Liversedge Res 17 38 31
3 Emley Res 16 34 28
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 28 14
5 Garforth Town Res 17 24 -9
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 23 0
7 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 5
8 Ossett Albion Res 15 21 -1
9 Pickering Town Res 15 15 -11
10 Rossington Main Res 18 12 -36
11 Selby Town Res 14 11 -17
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 9 -19
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 2 -18
as at Saturday 8th February, 2003

Click here for more details