| Matches | Saturday 21st December, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-7 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 20 41 20
2 Bridlington Town 15 36 28
3 Brigg Town 18 34 16
4 Buxton 19 34 15
5 Ossett Albion 17 34 13
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 29 3
7 Thackley 16 28 12
8 Sheffield 17 28 10
9 Brodsworth Welfare 18 28 -1
10 Eccleshill United 18 26 -1
11 Arnold Town 18 21 1
12 Liversedge 19 21 -15
13 Glapwell 16 20 0
14 Garforth Town 17 20 -10
15 Selby Town 18 18 -14
16 Armthorpe Welfare 19 17 -14
17 Hallam 18 16 -20
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 14 1
19 Pickering Town 17 11 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 16 9 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 17 32 8
2 Long Eaton United 15 31 8
3 Shirebrook Town 13 30 27
4 Mickleover Sports 12 29 19
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 27 8
6 Gedling Town 14 26 11
7 Winterton Rangers 17 26 3
8 Parkgate 15 25 9
9 Pontefract Collieries 14 22 3
10 Maltby Main 16 22 -10
11 Yorkshire Amateur 15 20 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 14 -4
13 Rossington Main 15 12 -11
14 Louth United 13 11 -10
15 Tadcaster Albion 15 11 -12
16 Hall Road Rangers 12 10 -12
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 6 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 29 22
2 Thackley Res 13 28 20
3 Emley Res 13 27 22
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 24 16
5 Garforth Town Res 12 20 -3
6 Eccleshill United Res 10 16 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 11 15 -1
8 Pickering Town Res 13 12 -10
9 Rossington Main Res 14 12 -25
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 11 -8
11 Selby Town Res 11 8 -8
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 5 -15
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 1 -16
as at Saturday 21st December, 2002

Click here for more details