| Matches | NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Wednesday 2nd October, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 15th October, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Wednesday 16th October, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tuesday 22nd October, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Wednesday 23rd October, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Wednesday 6th November, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Tuesday 12th November, 2002
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 15th January, 2003
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Tuesday 25th February, 2003
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Tuesday 25th March, 2003
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 8th April, 2003
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Monday 21st April, 2003
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two