| Matches | Saturday 29th March, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th March, 2003
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
 
(Brigg Tow won 3-1 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
6-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 27 66 45
2 Goole AFC 32 63 31
3 Ossett Albion 30 57 17
4 Buxton 30 54 17
5 Thackley 28 49 13
6 Brigg Town 27 47 20
7 Liversedge 32 47 -4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 45 22
9 Eccleshill United 29 43 4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 43 -2
11 Sheffield 27 42 13
12 Glapwell 30 42 -1
13 Brodsworth Welfare 31 40 -15
14 Selby Town 30 36 -14
15 Pickering Town 29 33 -6
16 Arnold Town 29 28 -4
17 Garforth Town 30 26 -27
18 Hallam 32 26 -33
19 Armthorpe Welfare 31 24 -29
20 Borrowash Victoria 29 22 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 24 57 29
2 Long Eaton United 28 57 19
3 Shirebrook Town 26 56 38
4 Hatfield Main 29 46 -1
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 29 44 11
6 Gedling Town 25 42 16
7 Pontefract Collieries 25 42 8
8 Parkgate 29 40 11
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 27 34 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 25 34 -5
12 Louth United 26 30 -8
13 Maltby Main 27 30 -21
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 28 -7
15 Rossington Main 28 28 -17
16 Tadcaster Albion 27 16 -32
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 14 -37
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 22 48 39
2 Emley Res 20 44 36
3 Thackley Res 22 42 30
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 37 12
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 33 0
6 Eccleshill United Res 19 31 10
7 Garforth Town Res 21 28 -13
8 Ossett Albion Res 20 26 -4
9 Pickering Town Res 19 25 -1
10 Rossington Main Res 21 18 -35
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 12 -23
12 Selby Town Res 18 12 -27
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 4 -24
as at Saturday 29th March, 2003

Click here for more details