| Matches | Saturday 19th October, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th October, 2002
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Stafford Town
Stafford Tn
 
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-6 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe Utd
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Leamington
Leamington
 
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-0 Penrith
Penrith
 
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Salford City
Salford City
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 26 12
2 Brigg Town 12 25 16
3 Bridlington Town 8 24 26
4 Ossett Albion 10 21 12
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 17 2
6 Armthorpe Welfare 11 17 1
7 Brodsworth Welfare 10 17 -1
8 Liversedge 11 16 -2
9 Sheffield 10 15 1
10 Buxton 12 15 -3
11 Thackley 8 12 4
12 Glapwell 10 11 -1
13 Eccleshill United 10 11 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 10 2
15 Garforth Town 9 10 -8
16 Selby Town 9 9 -12
17 Hallam 11 9 -14
18 Borrowash Victoria 10 8 -15
19 Arnold Town 10 7 -2
20 Pickering Town 13 7 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 9 22 10
2 Shirebrook Town 8 19 14
3 Long Eaton United 8 19 6
4 Winterton Rangers 8 18 7
5 Gedling Town 8 16 6
6 Mickleover Sports 6 15 9
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 13 3
8 Maltby Main 8 13 -3
9 Parkgate 7 11 3
10 Pontefract Collieries 6 9 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 7 7 -3
12 Hall Road Rangers 6 5 -6
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 5 -12
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 4 -6
15 Rossington Main 7 2 -7
16 Louth United 6 1 -9
17 Tadcaster Albion 8 1 -11
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 7 16 11
2 Thackley Res 6 15 14
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 15 10
4 Emley Res 6 13 10
5 Eccleshill United Res 5 9 6
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 9 3
7 Garforth Town Res 5 9 -2
8 Ossett Albion Res 6 6 -6
9 Rossington Main Res 6 6 -7
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -1
11 Pickering Town Res 6 3 -14
12 Selby Town Res 5 -2 -10
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 -6 -14
as at Saturday 19th October, 2002

Click here for more details