| Matches | Saturday 22nd March, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd March, 2003
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 26 63 44
2 Goole AFC 31 63 32
3 Ossett Albion 29 57 23
4 Buxton 30 54 17
5 Brigg Town 27 47 20
6 Thackley 26 45 11
7 Liversedge 31 44 -5
8 Eccleshill United 28 43 5
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 43 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 42 21
11 Sheffield 25 39 9
12 Glapwell 28 39 -2
13 Brodsworth Welfare 30 37 -21
14 Selby Town 29 35 -14
15 Pickering Town 27 29 -9
16 Arnold Town 28 27 -4
17 Garforth Town 28 26 -23
18 Armthorpe Welfare 30 24 -27
19 Hallam 31 23 -34
20 Borrowash Victoria 27 19 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 23 57 31
2 Shirebrook Town 26 56 38
3 Long Eaton United 27 54 17
4 Hatfield Main 28 46 1
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 43 11
6 Pontefract Collieries 24 41 8
7 Parkgate 28 40 14
8 Gedling Town 24 39 14
9 Winterton Rangers 27 34 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 24 31 -8
12 Louth United 25 30 -6
13 Maltby Main 26 30 -19
14 Rossington Main 27 27 -17
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 25 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion 26 16 -31
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 11 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 21 45 35
2 Thackley Res 21 42 31
3 Emley Res 19 41 33
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 37 12
5 Eccleshill United Res 19 31 10
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 30 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 20 28 -10
8 Ossett Albion Res 19 26 -3
9 Pickering Town Res 19 25 -1
10 Rossington Main Res 20 15 -36
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 12 -23
12 Selby Town Res 18 12 -27
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 4 -20
as at Saturday 22nd March, 2003

Click here for more details