| Matches | NCEL Division Two | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Saturday 7th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 14th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 21st September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 28th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 5th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 12th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 19th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 26th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
7-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 2nd November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 9th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 16th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 23rd November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 30th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 7th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 14th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 21st December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-7 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 28th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 4th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 11th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 18th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 25th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 1st February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 8th February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 15th February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 22nd February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 1st March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 8th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-4 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 15th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Monday 17th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Wednesday 19th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 22nd March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 29th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 1st April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 5th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tuesday 8th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 12th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Monday 14th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tuesday 15th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 19th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 22nd April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 26th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Unscheduled
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two