| Teams | Liversedge Res | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
7th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
14th Div2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
21st Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
28th Div2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
October
5th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
19th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
19th Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
19th - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
November
2nd Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
16th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
23rd Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
30th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
December
28th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
January
4th Div2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
14th RTC1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
18th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
18th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
25th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
February
1st Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
March
1st Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
4th RTC2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
15th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
17th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
17th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th RTCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
29th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
April
12th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
23rd RTCF Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
(at Ossett Albion FC)
26th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 22 21 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 20 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details