| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 15th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 6
1-0Att: 368HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 368
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 56
Jordan Eagers 63
2-0Att: 371HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 371
HT: 0-0
Saturday 16th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownMichael Blundell 39
Chris Smith 65
2-3Att: 68HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBradley McKay 22, 35
Declan Marshall 34
Att: 68
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 2, 23, 62, 84
Gareth Barlow 32
Joel Sutton 70
Nathan Smith 72
7-0Att: 90HT: 3-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 65
1-1Att: 201HT: 0-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayRobbie Bird 55
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 38
Brody Robertson 40
Jack Richardson 57
Louis Grant 61
4-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Massingham 15
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAshley Rawson 58
Blake Owen 82
2-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 21
1-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Radcliffe 73
Liam Tuck 77
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownDaniel Earl 39
1-1Att: 128HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 74
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 33pen, 76, 89
Nicky Travis 39
Lee Hill 78
5-1Att: 102HT: 2-0 Oadby Town
Oadby TnRobert Morgan 86pen
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAJonathan Wright 40
Steven Graham 69
John Campbell 75pen
Phil Gardener 78
4-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 61
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffePaul Broom 4
1-2Att: 136HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason Davis 37, 57
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 11
1-0Att: 239HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 239
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 75pen
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsBen Halfacre 65, 88pen
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 58
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Congleton Town
Congleton TnScott Barlow 42, 75
Nicholas Rogan 71
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Quorn
QuornAsh White 10
Dominic Brennan 20
Liam Turner 90
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 37
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 52, 69
2-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Stapenhill
StapenhillAlex Rowland 56
Matt Weightman 58
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDean Nicholson 25
Sonny Andrews 68
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 7
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRicky Hanson 49
Kieran Watson 68
2-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJack Poxon 84pen
Sam Downey 89
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 9
Carl Stewart 52, 63pen, 71
Mitchell Hamilton 77
5-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 27
1-2Att: 287HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 52, 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaAshley Day 28
Matthew Melbourne 32
Reece Morris 43, 72
Jurelle Phillip 86
5-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 78
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin ParkJames Edgars 20
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 39
Reece Wesley 86
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
(at Maltby Main FC)
Winsford United
Winsford United
0-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 56
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Sunday 17th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Leonard 48
Ruben Jerome 50
2-1Att: 165HT: 0-0 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticSamuel Jerome 58og
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6Att: 173HT: 0-2 Washington
WashingtonChris Winn 11, 37, 55, 59
James Fairley 66
Mark Davison 74
Att: 173
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 7pen
Joe Lumsden 53
2-2
(aet)Att: 72HT: 1-290: 2-2
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownCallum Martin 31
Adam Gell 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Armthorpe Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Lougborough University
Lougborough UniversityJack Poxon 53pen
Kurtis Revan 81
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 56pen
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
0-1Att: 323HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 90
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Stapenhill
StapenhillLiam McFadyen 69og
1-3Att: 111HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLeigh Hutchinson 18
Liam Wilkin 28, 51
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Saturday 30th August, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 60
1-4Att: 146HT: 0-3 Marske United
Marske UtdReece Kelly 13, 52
Jamie Owens 18
Andrew Walkden 21og
Att: 146
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 47
Christopher Jenkinson 62
Chris Adams 73
3-0Att: 203HT: 0-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAlex Troke 6
Maksym Kowal 12
2-1Att: 72HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 49
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 9, 56
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniSam Downey 52
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 14
Robbie O'Brien 45
Aiden Savory 62
Adam Priestley 90
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 80pen
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 9
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RANathan Cartman 78
Adam Baker 84
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Gresley
Gresley
0-0Att: 253 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 253
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 268HT: 0-1 West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticSean Reid 8pen
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-7Att: 89HT: 0-3 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDave Young 17pen, 49pen, 61pen
Jason Carey 22, 44
Kieran Lugsden 85
Aaron Moxam 90
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaGodwin Abadaki 31, 37, 67
Michael Clarke 84
4-0Att: 105HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Forbes 8
Ryan Damms 26
Oliver Ryan 87
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 85pen
1-3Att: 117HT: 0-3 Holwell Sports
Holwell SportsJoe Williams 2
Graham Wells 14
Harry Stannard 24
Att: 117
HT: 0-3
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedThomas Waumsley 40
1-0Att: 188HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 188
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 237HT: 0-0 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnAnthony Peacock 50
Liam Henderson 66
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Warrington Town
Warrington TownScott Metcalfe 40pen, 42, 76pen
Chris Gahgan 84
4-1Att: 114HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 17pen
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 73HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDale Kelly 82
David Brown 86, 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Sunday 31st August, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
1-2Att: 127HT: 1-0 Ashington
AshingtonMark Walton 61, 66
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd September, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 3
Jonathan Oglesby 50
Jack Debnam 90, 105pen, 116
5-4
(aet)Att: 193HT: 1-290: 3-3
Gresley
GresleyBradley Wells 18
Lawrence Heward 22og
Kieran O'Connell 71
Jamie Barrett 103
Att: 193
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Saturday 13th September, 2014
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 40
Brody Robertson 86, 90
3-2Att: 122HT: 1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownJunior Ogedi-Uzokwe 12, 33
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
Grantham Town
Grantham TnJordan Hempenstall 35, 53
Gregory Smith 50
Sam Purcicoe 80
4-1Att: 226HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 32
Att: 226
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Demidh 22pen
Karl Ashton 68
Kyle Bryant 76
3-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldDaniel Taylor 16
Paul Brayson 54, 90pen
3-1Att: 125HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 62
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th September, 2014
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Barlow 30
1-2Att: 321HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedLawrence Heward 32og
Nathan Jarman 54
Att: 321
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies