| Teams | Rowntree Mackintosh | Matches | Season 1987/88

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
29th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
September
September
5th FAVEP Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
12th NCEL1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
12th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th FAVP Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26th NCEL1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26th - NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
10th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
10th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
17th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th NRSC1Q Acklam Works
Acklam Works
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
24th - North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
Acklam Works
Acklam Works
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
31st NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
31st - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
November
November
7th NCEL1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
14th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
14th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
21st LC1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
21st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
28th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
28th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
December
December
5th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
12th NRSC2Q Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
12th - North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
19th LC2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
28th NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
28th - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
January
January
9th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
9th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
16th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
16th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
23rd NRSC3Q Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Teesside Polytechnic
Teesside Polytechnic
23rd - North Riding Senior Cup Third Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Teesside Polytechnic
Teesside Polytechnic
30th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
February
February
13th LC2R North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
(Match ordered to be replayed)
(Match ordered to be replayed)
20th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
27th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
5th LC2R North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9th NRSC1 Scarborough
Scarborough
5-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9th - North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Scarborough
Scarborough
5-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
12th LC22R North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Second Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
22nd LC3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
22nd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26th LC4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2nd - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6th NCEL1 Staveley
Staveley
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley
Staveley
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9th LCSF Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th LCSFR Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
16th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
23rd NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th LCF Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
28th - NCEL League Cup Final
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
(at York City FC)
(at York City FC)
30th NCEL1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
30th - NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4th NCEL1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4th - NCEL Division One
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
9th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
11th NCEL1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
11th - NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R 16 Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Pickering Town 28 60 33
P 2 Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Inst Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details