| Matches | Saturday 5th March, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th March, 1988
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Stamford
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 New Marske Sporting Club
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-7 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 22 50 15
2 Emley 21 46 25
3 Denaby United 20 38 7
4 Thackley 21 37 10
5 Pontefract Collieries 23 32 5
6 Bridlington Town 16 31 22
7 Hallam 21 29 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 23 29 -3
9 North Ferriby United 17 28 6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 28 -3
11 Guiseley 22 28 -12
12 Bridlington Trinity 22 24 -4
13 Hatfield Main 18 22 -6
14 Ossett Albion 24 20 -13
15 Long Eaton United 21 19 -17
16 Belper Town 24 18 -18
17 Brigg Town 20 13 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 21 46 20
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 39 23
3 Bradley Rangers 21 39 13
4 Parkgate 20 39 12
5 Maltby Main 16 36 16
6 Eccleshill United 23 34 -3
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 32 22
8 Sheffield 20 29 5
9 Immingham Town 24 28 0
10 Frecheville CA 22 25 -11
11 Pilkington Recreation 22 25 -12
12 Kiveton Park 23 24 -20
13 Mexborough Town 25 22 -14
14 Garforth Town 21 17 -14
15 Staveley 18 16 -12
16 Dronfield United 22 14 -25
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 22 46 41
2 Collingham 20 45 30
3 Yorkshire Amateur 19 37 14
4 Pickering Town 16 36 20
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 20 34 17
6 Liversedge 20 34 12
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 32 1
8 Yorkshire Main 23 32 -8
9 Winterton Rangers 20 29 3
10 Selby Town 24 27 -8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 24 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 19 23 -16
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 19 -24
14 Wombwell Sports Association 22 11 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 23 8 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 27 63 59
2 Collingham Res 23 41 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 41 18
4 Thackley Res 20 39 37
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 36 13
6 Eccleshill United Res 20 34 9
7 York Railway Institute Res 26 33 -5
8 Liversedge Res 25 33 -7
9 Ossett Town Res 20 31 9
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 31 5
11 Guiseley Res 24 31 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 22 30 3
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 28 -7
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 12 -48
15 Garforth Town Res 23 10 -43
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 10 -61
as at Saturday 5th March, 1988

Click here for more details