| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 1987

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 1987
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 8 19 13
2 Armthorpe Welfare 6 15 5
3 Bridlington Town 5 12 8
4 Hallam 7 12 2
5 North Ferriby United 5 11 4
6 Bridlington Trinity 7 11 2
7 Thackley 7 10 3
8 Hatfield Main 6 9 0
9 Guiseley 8 9 -11
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 6 7 -1
11 Denaby United 6 7 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 6 5 -3
13 Long Eaton United 6 5 -3
14 Ossett Albion 7 5 -6
15 Belper Town 4 3 -1
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 3 -8
17 Brigg Town 3 1 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 8 24 15
2 Parkgate 7 13 4
3 Mexborough Town 8 12 7
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 10 6
5 Bradley Rangers 7 10 2
6 Pilkington Recreation 8 10 -3
7 Maltby Main 4 9 4
8 Frecheville CA 6 9 0
9 Eccleshill United 7 9 -4
10 Dronfield United 8 8 -5
11 Sheffield 6 7 4
12 Garforth Town 7 6 -3
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 -1
14 Immingham Town 5 5 -3
15 Staveley 7 4 -10
16 Kiveton Park 6 4 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 8 16 15
2 Collingham 5 13 18
3 Pickering Town 5 13 10
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 13 5
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 11 0
6 Winterton Rangers 7 10 0
7 Liversedge 5 9 3
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 8 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 8 -5
10 Selby Town 7 7 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 6 7 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 6 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 5 -10
14 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -19
15 Wombwell Sports Association 7 1 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 17 8
2 Liversedge Res 8 16 3
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 9
4 York Railway Institute Res 7 15 6
5 Emley Res 7 13 10
6 Ossett Town Res 7 13 2
7 Collingham Res 7 11 8
8 Thackley Res 7 10 7
9 Guiseley Res 7 10 -1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 7 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 7 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 7 6 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 6 -11
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 5 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 4 -10
16 Garforth Town Res 8 4 -17
as at Saturday 3rd October, 1987

Click here for more details