| Matches | Saturday 16th April, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th April, 1988
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-7 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 28 60 29
2 Armthorpe Welfare 28 60 18
3 Thackley 28 53 18
4 Denaby United 25 45 9
5 Bridlington Town 24 44 26
6 Pontefract Collieries 29 43 7
7 Guiseley 29 43 1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
9 Hatfield Main 27 38 -2
10 Hallam 28 37 3
11 North Ferriby United 25 35 1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 34 -10
13 Long Eaton United 28 27 -21
14 Belper Town 30 26 -18
15 Bridlington Trinity 27 25 -13
16 Ossett Albion 30 21 -25
17 Brigg Town 27 20 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 26 61 34
2 Maltby Main 26 51 22
3 Bradley Rangers 27 50 18
4 Parkgate 26 49 16
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 47 31
6 Eccleshill United 29 47 3
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 46 23
8 Sheffield 26 37 3
9 Immingham Town 29 34 0
10 Frecheville CA 29 33 -11
11 Kiveton Park 28 31 -20
12 Staveley 27 29 -18
13 Pilkington Recreation 28 25 -26
14 Garforth Town 28 24 -18
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
16 Dronfield United 27 16 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 56 38
2 Ossett Town 28 55 41
3 Pickering Town 24 53 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 51 19
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 42 10
6 Liversedge 27 41 9
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 40 15
9 Winterton Rangers 27 37 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 25 30 -21
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 29 -6
12 Selby Town 27 28 -10
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Association 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 27 9 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Collingham Res 28 52 29
3 Thackley Res 25 49 39
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 46 15
5 Liversedge Res 29 45 3
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 44 3
7 Ossett Albion Res 28 43 15
8 Ossett Town Res 25 40 10
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 40 5
10 Eccleshill United Res 23 38 8
11 York Railway Institute Res 28 36 -5
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 35 0
13 Guiseley Res 28 35 -5
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 14 -68
15 Garforth Town Res 27 13 -51
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 27 12 -68
as at Saturday 16th April, 1988

Click here for more details